Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly TeskeArrowhead Union High School
2Ana TinderBurlington High School
3Victoria SalernoWestosha Central
4Evelyn SeymourShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
5Mitchell ErdmannSlinger High School
6Kira WagnerSlinger High School
Fin.Doug MeierWaterford Union High School

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Graham Thomas and Kaitlyn LoffSlinger High School
2Elizabeth Kok and Sana FathimaFranklin High School
3Michael Ortiz and Noah IrishPort Washington

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac HoeschenPius XI Catholic High School
2Ryan WernerBurlington High School
3Sana ShakirOak Creek High School
4Matt MurphyTrinity Academy
5Josh RoddySlinger High School
6Jacob AmidonSlinger High School

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malcolm BuischJames Madison Memorial High School
2Markia Silverman-RodriguezPius XI Catholic High School
3Ellen OlszewskiWaterford Union High School
4Nathan KiehnJames Madison Memorial High School
5Kiran AroraJames Madison Memorial High School
6Ishma RizviFranklin High School
Fin.Ashley PimentelShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Four Minute Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nievedith RemjiJames Madison Memorial High School
2Priya MatherJames Madison Memorial High School
3Sledja IshmakejMukwonago HS
4Anusha SahaiJames Madison Memorial High School
5Michelle ShouJames Madison Memorial High School
6Tyler Van PattenBurlington High School

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angela Zhou and Emily ChuArrowhead Union High School
2Katie Sommers and Meg SommersTrinity Academy
3Ben Fagre, Danny Molina, Eric Molina and Grahm StetzenbachMiddleton High School

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie HarrisFranklin High School
2Jacob WeberWaterford Union High School
3Ani SrinivasanJames Madison Memorial High School
4Rebecca ReifNew Berlin West
5Kelly LuuJames Madison Memorial High School
6Catherine WuJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah RitgerSlinger High School
2Trinity HansonFranklin High School
3Victoria VolkmanSlinger High School

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily MacleanArrowhead Union High School
2Priyanka IyerFranklin High School
3Karley NadolskiBurlington High School
4Megan LiJames Madison Memorial High School
5Sally KimShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
6Michaela CareySlinger High School
Fin.Onisha DaleOak Creek High School

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashlyn George and Sophia ZignegoTrinity Academy
2Brock MacDonald and Joel FaliskiJames Madison Memorial High School
3Cassidy Avery and Josie StrutzShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
4Grace Peckam and Lacy KulikowskiEvansville High School
5Anthony Lee and Gloria LeeShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
6Adrian Buckner and Madison ZieglerUnion Grove High School

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron AllenArrowhead Union High School
2Kayla HowzeNicolet High School Speech
3Audrey AccardoJames Madison Memorial High School
4Taylor AffeldtFranklin High School
5Olivia NymanNew Berlin West
6Elly Smith-SkwierawskiArrowhead Union High School
Fin.Jack CarthewArrowhead Union High School

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addie BretlPort Washington
2Julia SiegalJames Madison Memorial High School
3Lilly GriffinJames Madison Memorial High School
4Lucy WoloszykWaterford Union High School
5Zoe WuenstelFranklin High School
6Lily LowndesJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joe SkubalSlinger High School
2Joey NeumannSlinger High School
3Ray MielkeMukwonago HS
4Shawn HeltonNicolet High School Speech
5Travis GurlikArrowhead Union High School
6Nuzhat NoorFranklin High School

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lea HulseyJames Madison Memorial High School
2James JobsPort Washington
3Peyton PendergastFranklin High School
4Rayan BanerjeeJames Madison Memorial High School
5Quillan TownsendJames Madison Memorial High School
6Sophia KepplerPius XI Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis ZelloFranklin High School
2Jude CramerWaukesha South High School
3Aristotle AwesJames Madison Memorial High School
4Amanda YaoJames Madison Memorial High School
5Laura CashinPort Washington
6katy danoSlinger High School
Fin.Claire BreitenbachSlinger High School

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope StadelSlinger High School
2Abby GehringSlinger High School
3Ead TabaraFranklin High School
4Jamie LovePort Washington
5Addie ZweifelJames Madison Memorial High School
6Lilian SmithSlinger High School
Fin.Jack WagnerPort Washington

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danni YangJames Madison Memorial High School
2Evelyn SibleyBurlington High School
3Therese ScanlanTrinity Academy
4Rebecca HershbergerJames Madison Memorial High School
5Ramiro RomanTrinity Academy
6AJ PetersonTrinity Academy

Click here to return to the main Delavan-Darien Forensics Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.