Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Lodi High School Forensics Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Simone WalkerSun Prairie
2Sarah QuammeSun Prairie
3Nichollette VolleLodi High School
4Cade DesrochesSauk Prairie-Eagles
5Owen ThronsonPecatonica High School

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mason GassmanSauk Prairie-Eagles
2Rondan FoldhaziSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaelyn PotvinSun Prairie
2Tailyn LudwiczakSun Prairie
3Emma DornSun Prairie
4Amelie BoissonnasSun Prairie
5Mikayla SigmanPecatonica High School
6Georgia HaakeSauk Prairie-Eagles
Fin.Megan Blomquist Parkview High School

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Four Minute/Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tashi FlatenSun Prairie
2Abhinav JanamanchiSun Prairie
3Sravya KotaSun Prairie
4Praneeth VenigalaSun Prairie
5Saisantosh GungurthiSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis O'Connell and Jordyn PetersonSun Prairie
2Gloria Bilse, Katie Mortensen, Molly McMahon, Rylee Schmidt and Sela FossumLodi High School
3Jelsim Garcia-Bautista and Matthew AnthonySauk Prairie-Eagles
4Elise Diettman and Molly TierneySauk Prairie-Eagles
5Ashley Gray, Elizabeth TenBarge, Lacey Brooks and Tori FalkLodi High School
6Ayla-Rae Hebl and Jaclene HansonSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chetan TeegalaSun Prairie
2Natalie RodgersSun Prairie
3Jenny BrenumParkview High School
4Crystal BrannSauk Prairie-Eagles
5Amethyst OwenSauk Prairie-Eagles

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Literature

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison CarlsonSun Prairie
2Morgan GatesSun Prairie
3Kaitlyn PartridgeSun Prairie
4Sierra Anacker-SwantzSun Prairie
5Prudhvi ChallaSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire EndresSauk Prairie-Eagles
2Alexandra KuentzelSun Prairie
3Jeff YankeSauk Prairie-Eagles
4Grace JensenMadison LaFollette HS

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carly Rindy and Devin EricksonPecatonica High School
2Alexis Haas and Sienna HaakeSauk Prairie-Eagles
3Garrick Hartley and Ryan DragerSauk Prairie-Eagles
4Katelyn Leis and Katherine HellenbrandSauk Prairie-Eagles
5Aka Torti and Zach O'ConnorLodi High School
6Austin Weber and Morgan HaakSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel BrokishPecatonica High School
2Kailey SharpeSun Prairie
3Callie KorthMcFarland High School
4Joseph RuffloSun Prairie
5Logan AdkinsSun Prairie
6Amelia ThompsonLodi High School
Fin.Allison HinzeParkview High School

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hawa BahMadison LaFollette HS
2Emma JohanssonSun Prairie
3Michaela HaakSun Prairie
4Emma BryantSun Prairie
5Shruti SubramanianSun Prairie
6Alexander CrossenSun Prairie
Fin.Marissa CummingsLodi High School

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashlyn NarmanSun Prairie
2Taylor CollatzSun Prairie
3Kollin BolchenNew Lisbon
4Kaia FeldmanSun Prairie
5Grace ReynoldsMadison LaFollette HS

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Celia WoessnerLodi High School
2Catrina JohnsonNew Lisbon

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis FlatenSun Prairie
2Sadrianna RenardSauk Prairie-Eagles
3Haden HaasSauk Prairie-Eagles
4Jordyn SchneiderNew Lisbon

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harish PrabaharanSun Prairie
2Emily FloodSun Prairie
3Vishnu YarlagaddaSun Prairie
4Kaitey CrosbySun Prairie
5Samantha WilcoxSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia KulowSun Prairie
2Beth BandliSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Lodi High School Forensics Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.