Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Oshkosh North - Event results

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia DeanAppleton North High School
2Chloe SawallAppleton East HS
3Tom VuSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Autumn HeislerWaupaca
5John VuSt. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julian Moron and Mitchell Yeakley St. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Diamond Harris and Keziah CarterBradley Tech
3Isaiah Doran and Liam FitzgeraldNew London
4Molly Kubica and Peter SieckAppleton East HS
5Lauren Edson and Lauren VegaSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylee SorrellsHortonville High School
2Colton ToutantHortonville High School
3Carissa DeLainHortonville High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shouacua XiongSheboygan South
2Mitchell Yeakley St. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Humberto Huerta St. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Bryan TroungSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Anna MacknickSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryant Nguyen, Jefferson Nguyen , Martin Vu, Peter Hall and Teddy leSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Alex Pizana, John Lopez and Logan BurgeSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Jean Paul Ajide and Marcellino Jean St. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Elly Koonce, Ginni Steffen, Hunter Ellis and Jenna BoeckOmro High School
5Lydia Fischer and Morgan RuskaGrafton
6Jacob VanAsten, Jake Vosters, Matt Knick and Nathan RaatzKaukauna High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden WalkushWaupaca
2Hannah KruegerWinneconne High School
3Emily QuinnAppleton East HS
4Claire SawallAppleton East HS
5Rachel OstrowskiAmherst High School
6Mariya TodorovaAppleton North High School
Fin.Natalie KasbergerSheboygan North

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erik BakkenAppleton North High School
2Isaac BockOshkosh North
3Lucas MyerWaupaca
4Devon PerkinsLakeside Lutheran High school
5Malachi MortensenLakeside Lutheran High school
6Max MindorffAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Novice Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace QuinnAppleton East HS
2Carlos NunezSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Ashley EvensAppleton East HS
4Dion SmithBradley Tech
5Kayla CainWaupaca
6Nicholette FrancisBradley Tech

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Novice Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John VuSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Alex MilesAppleton North High School
3Alexandra SmithAppleton East HS
4Riley DederingAppleton East HS
5Hayley ErvinNew London
6Gwen MaurerOshkosh North

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Oral Interpretation of Literature

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonathan MendezSheboygan South
2Jenna QuinnAppleton East HS
3Dakota MarlegaWaupaca
4Megan ScanlonAppleton East HS
5Anjelika DombrowskiSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailee HarperDenmark High School
2Anna MacknickSheboygan South
3Mico MacaraegSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Alexander ReyesBradley Tech
5Kiran Loewenstein Oshkosh North

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander Pizana , Jefferson Wellbeck, John Lopez and Logan BurgeSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Derek Gulrud and Kaitlyn GehlerLakeside Lutheran High school
3Julia Holschuh and Mikenna BuchingerKaukauna High School
4Dre Benson, Gina Vandenberg, Griffin Klein and Jensen PearsonKaukauna High School
5Cassie Sohr, Chloe Chontos and Lydia OlsonGrafton

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex StroufDenmark High School
2John ZampinoSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Charlie PingelLakeside Lutheran High school
4Katelyn Rescheske Oshkosh North
5Cannon KerrLakeside Lutheran High school
6Morgan SteinfeldtAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailee HarperDenmark High School
2Liam FitzgeraldNew London
3Isaiah DoranNew London
4Austin LederhausNew London
5Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
6Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keziah CarterBradley Tech
2Julie QuinnAppleton East HS
3Dorea LauerNew London
4Logan SommerNew London
5Anna LehmanWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney KarchAmherst High School
2Caitlin McEvoyPlymouth High School
3Timothy Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Jamie LovePort Washington
5Jack WagnerPort Washington

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe SawallAppleton East HS
2Camilla TrimbergerSheboygan South
3Maria WerreLakeside Lutheran High school
4Janelle KnickKaukauna High School
5Toddianna Kraemer-CurtissPlymouth High School
6Moriah WebsterAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Varsity Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakota MarlegaWaupaca
2Humberto Huerta St. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Caitlyn MersereauPort Washington
4Sierra WoodsLakeside Lutheran High school
5Steven DanielsBradley Tech
6Alex MartinezAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

Varsity Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlyn MersereauPort Washington
2Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
3Steven DanielsBradley Tech
4Brooke WaitNew London
5Sophia GriffinLakeside Lutheran High school
6Teddy leSt. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.