Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

OHSSL State Final - Event results

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin Yu and Matt ZhuHawken School
2Jaret Hughes and Mitchell YerianPerry

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddy VesoulisNotre Dame Academy
2Kevin PoeHoover
3Madi BokrosSouth Range
4Jacob GrantEdison
5Tara BhargavaSolon
6Musa KhanMason

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max DuBoisCanton McKinley
2Gino GinnettiCardinal-Mooney
3Callia TellezOakwood
4Ethan PetersonPerry
5Emily BrazierWadsworth
6Cassie MeadColumbiana

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adrianna Vennetti and Francesco VennettiCardinal-Mooney
2Briana Davis and Marina MerloColumbiana
3Madi Light and Sam WilcoxStow
4Bobby Hughes and Brian SchutterCenterville
5Cameron Stebbins and Matt McCombsStow
6Jennifer Vlacovsky and PATTY SCHNEIDERCanton Central Catholic

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aric BirdTusky Valley HS
2Jake SykesNorton
3Nathaniel HalaszStow
4Drake SpinaTusky Valley HS
5Mitchell NormanStow
6Cortland StoneColumbiana

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vinay NaikMason
2Omair HasanSylvania Southview
3Connor BeheydtWadsworth
4Kate SibilaCanton Central Catholic
5Maddy UrigCanfield
6Victoria GraysonHighland

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clay OwensPerry
2Isaac JacobsonHawken School
3Vinay BodapatiSolon
4Eli Abboud Jackson H.S.
5Allison ChristopherUrsuline
6Ishani Tripathy Jackson H.S.

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole KastelicHawken School
2Andrew GilmoreUniversity School

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nupur Goel Gilmour Academy
2Pierre PaulWooster
3Ally MoreschiColumbiana
4Aruni PrakashSolon
5Shellil YohannesGahanna Lincoln
6Emma KarenbauerMaumee H.S.
Fin.Veda Mathur Jackson H.S.

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Holly ToySouth Range
2Elena LewisHoover
3Jacob Lambert-LyonsMaumee Valley Country Day
4Angie BittarSylvania Southview
5Brooke StilesOur Lady of the Elms
6Payton BlackWauseon
Fin.Elizabeth FerrisRiver View High School

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ahmad Amireh and Jihad EsmailLiberty H.S.
2Billy Jiang and Nathan PodolskySylvania Southview

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

Student Congress Final Ballot

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Phillip HedayatniaHawken School
2Zack UysalHoover
3Andrew GaoMason
4Stephen ListisenUrsuline
5Katie MountWooster
6Jake ZartmanPerry

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary Grace GormanWooster
2Brianna LedsomeNiles McKinley
3Vishal SundaramSolon
4Max LiuSolon
5Jeff SwanPerry
6Carson MarkleyCanfield

Click here to return to the main OHSSL State Final page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy