Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

WFCA State Tournament 2016 - Event results

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elaine YiJames Madison Memorial High School
2Megan GrejczykSun Prairie
3Shruti SathishJames Madison Memorial High School
4Cassidy SchnellDeForest
5Shun PowellMilwaukee Riverside University High School
6Joanna CarmanAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carleon Outlaw and Ruth FetawRufus King
2Tuesday Willingale and Zach PaulCedarburg High School Varsity
3Kalanni Grady and Senia AveryRufus King
4Erin Magoon and Samantha MooreSussex-Hamilton High School
5Diamond Harris and Keziah CarterBradley Tech
6Duke Backhaus and Jeremiah MartinLuther Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alekh KaleJames Madison Memorial High School
2Anand RamanMadison West
3Anuraggg SandireddyJames Madison Memorial High School
4Ben BrazeltonMadison West
5Isaac HoeschenPius XI Catholic High School
6Genevieve RedstenMadison West

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abbie WagamanSheboygan South
2Lauren BayerDeForest
3Cody TulipDurand High School
4Andrea MabieWauwatosa East High School
5Kevin DangSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
6Julia MatiszikRonald Reagan High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Four Minute Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diya RamanathanArrowhead Union High School
2Lea HulseyJames Madison Memorial High School
3Kathi NiArrowhead Union High School
4Katherine WalshMadison West
5Emma JohanssonSun Prairie
6Lucas MyerWaupaca

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryant Nguyen, Jefferson Nguyen , Martin Vu, Teddy le and Timmy LeSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Audrey Accardo, Danielle Slawny and Erica ReinersJames Madison Memorial High School
3Alexis O'Connell and Jordyn PetersonSun Prairie
4Dylan Pashke and Rae DavelBrookfield Central High School
5Bella Gonzales and Celena WirthPius XI Catholic High School
6Claire Polar, Erin Gretzinger and Jenny WittAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Simran SandhuJames Madison Memorial High School
2Chetan TeegalaSun Prairie
3Erik BakkenAppleton North High School
4Max MindorffAppleton East HS
5Ellie LandwehrArrowhead Union High School
6Andrea McRobertsDurand High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nzinga AcostaRufus King
2Holly MuthBrookfield East High School
3Dakota MarlegaWaupaca
4Maddy SchillingAppleton North High School
5Cjhristian BumpWaupaca
6Charlotte UtschigWauwatosa East High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailee HarperDenmark High School
2Mark MaierBrookfield East High School
3Angelina KimShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
4Emily PelkeDurand High School
5Nuriyah RasoolFranklin High School
6Hollis RammerSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia Ravenscroft and Sam CibulaJames Madison Memorial High School
2Elizabeth Robbins and Jack VotavaJames Madison Memorial High School
3Claudia Schabes and Richa KarmarkarArrowhead Union High School
4Brett Steenwyk and Emelia KoehlerSheboygan County Christian High School
5Maddie Kaiser and Sydney FarisArrowhead Union High School
6Alex Drifka, Charlie Covert, Josh Roddy and Vince DamatoSlinger High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kamsi NwaneboSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Dahlia TesfamichaelDivine Savior Holy Angels High School
3Melonie WrightDelavan-Darien
4Diego VargasSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Min OlsonEau Claire North
6McKenzie RybakSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Teagan StromEau Claire North
2Addie BretlPort Washington
3Julia SiegalJames Madison Memorial High School
4Prudhvi ChallaSun Prairie
5Allison PieperPlymouth High School
6Morgan GatesSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will BartkowskiBrookfield East High School
2Joe SkubalSlinger High School
3Ross JohnsonMarquette University High School
4Tatum MattesSun Prairie
5Collin FeatherstonRonald Reagan High School
6John ZampinoSt. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS
2Amber WeissertRonald Reagan High School
3Hope O'ReillyTrinity Academy
4James JobsPort Washington
5Fefe JaberRonald Reagan High School
6Conner QuaintanceAppleton North High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aristotle AwesJames Madison Memorial High School
2Jada BooneAppleton East HS
3Michaela LemonsAppleton East HS
4Durran GoodwinRufus King
5Alexis ZelloFranklin High School
6Hannah NiesWaunakee High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dani KallisSussex-Hamilton High School
2Sophie Dion-KirschnerWauwatosa East High School
3Cristina MarcuPlymouth High School
4Sidney BergeronDeForest
5Eve ProdoehlKaukauna High School
6Hannah GiammarcoNew Berlin West

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gillian StaevenDeForest
2Johnathan FrankWatertown High School
3Therese ScanlanTrinity Academy
4Beth BandliSun Prairie
5Silvia IaordacheDivine Savior Holy Angels High School
6Sophia KulowSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament 2016 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.