Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Tarheel Forensic League State Championship - Event results

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nilaja Brown-RobertsPhillip O. Berry Academy
2Anoova GuthikondaArdrey Kell High School
3Max MavianProvidence High School
4Radhika KattulaArdrey Kell High School
5Ushab DahalPhillip O. Berry Academy
6Amy MurdockArdrey Kell High School

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aman SinghArdrey Kell High School
2Uwa AkhereCharlotte Catholic High School
3Charlotte IxPinecrest High School
4Griffin KaiserResearch Triangle High School
5June YomNorth Mecklenburg H.S.
6Sierra MooreNorth Mecklenburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bennett Jones and Forrester WelchCharlotte Latin School
2Alex Brookins and Marsalis AtkinsProvidence High School
3Kayla Saunders and Leslie NyandjoNorth Mecklenburg H.S.
4Courtney Gilbert and Kelon WilliamsPhillip O. Berry Academy
5Madeline Baker and Michael HilsCardinal Gibbons High School
6Charity Head and Jonah MillwoodChase High School

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Expository Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Brookins Providence High School
2Pranaya PakalaProvidence High School
3Leah PolkCentral Cabarrus High School
4Nicole MitchellNorth Mecklenburg H.S.
5Satya KhuranaNorth Mecklenburg H.S.
6James McLellandCharlotte Latin School

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Collin BrownDurham Academy
2James McLellandCharlotte Latin School
3Samhitha SunkaraArdrey Kell High School
4Manisha DubeyArdrey Kell High School
5Alex WangWilliam G. Enloe High School
6Raksha RamananDurham Academy

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Iris BrammerProvidence High School
2Uwa AkhereCharlotte Catholic High School
3Leah PolkCentral Cabarrus High School
4Sebastian RobertsMyers Park High School
5Julian PriceNorth Mecklenburg H.S.
6Bryan WortersArdrey Kell High School

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Manisha DubeyArdrey Kell High School
2Shreya NandiArdrey Kell High School
3Joe GitlinCharlotte Latin School
4Sam ClendeninResearch Triangle High School
5Iris BrammerProvidence High School
6Nicole MitchellNorth Mecklenburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Novice Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James UphamAsheville High
2Saim AlamAsheville High
3Gavin GwaltneyCharlotte Latin School
4Ben HeckmannArdrey Kell High School
5Varun SattenapalliProvidence High School
6Karry BoggessAsheville High
Fin.Adarsh SukumarArdrey Kell High School
Fin.Noah ClapacsEast Chapel Hill High School
Fin.Emma AmickNorth Mecklenburg H.S.
Fin.Ilyas ColieAsheville High
Fin.Muskan BansalWilliam G. Enloe High School
Fin.Victoria SongEast Chapel Hill High School

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Novice Lincoln-Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julian YocumMyers Park High School
2Mariusz Derezinski-ChooNorthwest Guilford High School

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charles Nenichka and Connor RuffCharlotte Catholic High School
2Alex Hoffman and Luci JonesDurham Academy

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evan SpryCentral Cabarrus High School
2Shreya NandiArdrey Kell High School
3Sharnali GhoshdastidarArdrey Kell High School
4Alex WangWilliam G. Enloe High School
5Kennedy ParkinsNorth Mecklenburg H.S.
6Carlie SmithProvidence High School

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marsalis AtkinsProvidence High School
2Serena Shahidi-FaivreCary High School
3Aathmika KrishnaMarvin Ridge HS
4Safiya GallaghanDurham Academy
5Avideep PradhanArdrey Kell High School
6Samantha RahnCardinal Gibbons High School

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samhitha SunkaraArdrey Kell High School
2Annabel LinfordMarvin Ridge HS
3Pranaya PakalaProvidence High School
4Zoe ZinkMyers Park High School
5Marshall NewmanCardinal Gibbons High School
6Leticia ChaconCardinal Gibbons High School

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Varsity Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Douglas DubrowskiArdrey Kell High School
2Matthew LyonsArdrey Kell High School
3Ryan KennedyCharlotte Catholic High School
4Jordan SchulerProvidence High School
5Meet JainArdrey Kell High School
6Katherine GanWilliam G. Enloe High School
Fin.Ethan HeiligAsheville High
Fin.Tamar McMahonAsheville High
Fin.Isaac Pohl-ZaretskyAsheville High
Fin.Osezele OkoruwaDurham Academy
Fin.Jopsy BayogEast Chapel Hill High School
Fin.Liam MatzAsheville High

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tejal PatwardhanNCSSM
2Anna PogarcicMyers Park High School

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charles Brady and Samuel WoodArdrey Kell High School
2Hunter Martin and Sebastian IxPinecrest High School

Click here to return to the main Tarheel Forensic League State Championship page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.