Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Mustang Stampede - Event results

Click here to return to the main Mustang Stampede page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Myna SharmaUniversity of Minnesota
2Dara McGrealNorthwestern University
3Logan StacerKansas State IE
4Emilee SloanUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
5Andrea ZhangNorthwestern University
6Jacob MillerBethel College

Click here to return to the main Mustang Stampede page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben Thompson IsaacUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Kurt ImhoffNorthwestern University
3Alex BrownUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4Jesse PorterKansas State IE
5Jordan CarrilloMinnesota State University, Mankato

Click here to return to the main Mustang Stampede page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anthony PeavyUniversity of Northern Iowa
2Caleb MerrittHastings College
3Tennisha SonsallaUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4Austin HeinleinHastings College
5Whitney HansenUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
6Alex RieflinHastings College
Fin.Jessica WaysonUniversity of Northern Iowa

Click here to return to the main Mustang Stampede page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben Thompson Isaac and Sydney TupyUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Andrew Boge and Carly Spotts-FalzoneHastings College
3Jake Westpfahl and Jessica WaysonUniversity of Northern Iowa
4Kristen Lyne and Logan StacerKansas State IE
5Caleb Merritt and Kenzie ShofnerHastings College
6Alex Mathiowetz and Ariel SmithMinnesota State University, Mankato

Click here to return to the main Mustang Stampede page

Editorial Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas RitzNorthwestern University
2Kurt ImhoffNorthwestern University
3Dara McGrealNorthwestern University
4Pam KellerNorthwestern University
5Tanner SundermanUniversity of Minnesota
6Ben Thompson IsaacUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Fin.Andrea ZhangNorthwestern University

Click here to return to the main Mustang Stampede page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jesse PorterKansas State IE
2Dara McGrealNorthwestern University
3Elijah FreemanUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4Dylan MorrisUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
5Thomas RitzNorthwestern University
6Maddison JansenUniversity of Northern Iowa

Click here to return to the main Mustang Stampede page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dara McGrealNorthwestern University
2Hunter ThompsonUniversity of Northern Iowa
3Dylan MorrisUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
4Pam KellerNorthwestern University
5Alex BrownUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6Rebecca FroehlichUniversity of South Dakota

Click here to return to the main Mustang Stampede page

Informative Speakign

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex BrownUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Jacob MillerBethel College
3Andie PalagiConcordia - Moorhead
4Brady TaylorMinnesota State University, Mankato
5Clinton UnruhBethel College
6Michelle BriggsKansas State IE
Fin.Rebecca FroehlichUniversity of South Dakota

Click here to return to the main Mustang Stampede page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elijah FreemanUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Shekhinah JonesBethel College
3Maddison JansenUniversity of Northern Iowa
4Dylan MorrisUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
5H. Feyereisen University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6Jordan CarrilloMinnesota State University, Mankato

Click here to return to the main Mustang Stampede page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kurt ImhoffNorthwestern University
2Alec BalaskoNorthwestern University
3Kenzie ShofnerHastings College
4Michelle BriggsKansas State IE
5Molly DunnUniversity of Minnesota
6Andrea ZhangNorthwestern University

Click here to return to the main Mustang Stampede page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb MerrittHastings College
2Abbie HerbertUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
3Eunice AdounkpeHastings College
4Logan StacerKansas State IE
5Michelle BriggsKansas State IE
6Joey NessConcordia - Moorhead

Click here to return to the main Mustang Stampede page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anita UkpokoloConcordia - Moorhead
2Abbie HerbertUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
3Carly Spotts-FalzoneHastings College
4Kurt ImhoffNorthwestern University
5Anthony PeavyUniversity of Northern Iowa
6Emilee SloanUniversity of Nebraska Omaha

Click here to return to the main Mustang Stampede page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!