Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

South Side Speech Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope KelhamDeKalb
2Romen McDonaldSouth Side
3Lauren RaineyColumbia City High School
4Jordan MeintelHomestead (OLD)
5Michael GranthamCarroll
6Courtney CarpenterNorthrop

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elesha StuckeySouth Side
2Vince RainelliDeKalb
3Jack RenderHomestead (OLD)
4Jenyssa ChavezSouth Side

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keelan Koehne and Nathanael FalaterCarroll
2Lauren Gill and Marisa GehrigCarroll

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel Gaughan and David ReillyCarroll
2Gabrielle Potter and Michaelle PotterCarroll
3Erica Green and Jazlynn WatsonNorthrop
4Ashley Burns and Megan CampbellBishop Dwenger
5Andy Dixon and Evan StoddardCanterbury
6Eryka Hughes and Zena WagnerCarroll

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mario GutierrezCarroll
2Emily DiniCarroll
3Stefan McCallSouth Side
4Jacob MarlowLakeland

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katrina FliotsosCarroll
2Quinn CoolidgeCarroll
3Emma WinklejohnBishop Dwenger
4Kyle WeingartnerBishop Dwenger
5Sam BrinnemanCanterbury
6Hampton ChurchillConcordia Lutheran
Fin.Thi PhamNorthrop
Fin.Shelby MorseColumbia City High School

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Quinn CoolidgeCarroll
2Elijah LoraBethany Christian
3Katrina FliotsosCarroll
4Jacob BoyerCarroll
5Andrew ReigelmanNorthrop
6Jasper BassettDeKalb
Fin.Sam ComfortDeKalb
Fin.Suhas MohanSouth Side

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David ReillyCarroll
1Eric BaezaSouth Side
3Evan CochranSouth Side

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan SmaltzDeKalb
2Lubna NaureenNorthrop
3Kelsey KinniryBishop Dwenger
4Alison KennedyDeKalb
5Andrew BrownNorthrop

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andy DixonCanterbury
2Lauren GillCarroll
3Marisa GehrigCarroll
4Molly BrennanCarroll
5Andrew Bower/Nick WileyConcordia Lutheran

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sally WitwerCanterbury
2Michaelle PotterCarroll
2Molly BrennanCarroll
4Alison ParteeHomestead (OLD)
5Romeo MorrisSouth Side
6Ginesha RobinsonCanterbury

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah LeiningerBethany Christian
2Sofia ThomasBethany Christian
3Shayna BurrageDeKalb
4Daniel GaughanCarroll
5Madeline SmithBishop Dwenger
6Meron TameneConcordia Lutheran
Fin.Luke SpencerSouth Side
Fin.Brianna LirasBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah YeakeyBethany Christian
2Mason TollarBethany Christian
2Jackson KingBethany Christian
4Fletcher YorkNorthrop
5Matthew PetersBethany Christian
5Adrianna HartburgCanterbury

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Novice United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron StokesDeKalb
2Clay TravisDeKalb
3Shelby MumfordDeKalb
4Jacob BrennanCarroll
5Thi PhamNorthrop
6Santiago AldaveSouth Side
Fin.James BassettCarroll

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava VanhelfterenCanterbury
2Cody AlbersDeKalb
3Aliza AdhamiCanterbury
4Janae GerdomNorthrop
5Rachel HyderBishop Dwenger
6Sannidhi ShuklaCanterbury
Fin.Christine BursotoNorthrop
Fin.Nudar BhuiyaCarroll

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max FrankeLakeland
2Rebecca AlifimoffCanterbury
3Erin ZehrCarroll

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob Sliger and Lexie LerchCarroll
1Jacob Ganser and John PlohrSouth Side

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon Capalbo and Justine HensleyCarroll
2Jaclynn Hess and Jennifer HessNorthrop

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexie LerchCarroll
2Mary DonnellySouth Side

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Urvi JoshiNorthrop
2Sammy GuinnCarroll
3Hannah BabcockCanterbury
4A.J. HagemannCarroll
5Srikiran DasariNorthrop
6Sophie LaheyCarroll
Fin.Jennifer HessNorthrop
Fin.Hadley GaffCarroll

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bernie BeckerCarroll
2Sammy GuinnCarroll
3Srikiran DasariNorthrop
4A.J. HagemannCarroll

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aashka PiprottarCanterbury
2Haley SchrockCarroll
3Ethan JohnstonCarroll
4Shayli AnkenbruckSouth Side
5Steph WolfeCarroll

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel SchumickCarroll
2Caroline TsaiCanterbury
3Katie CatalognaBishop Dwenger
4Cory AbsherLakeland
5Hijiri BakerNorthrop
6Dan OstrowskiBishop Dwenger
Fin.Tristan FriedelDeKalb

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel A. SchrockBethany Christian
2Julia LandisNorthrop
3Autumn Derr and Alexandretta ArbuckleNorthrop
4Justine HensleyCarroll
5Conner McKowenLakeland

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel SchumickCarroll
2Jaclynn HessNorthrop
3Sharon BeamerSouth Side
4Kristin ScrivenConcordia Lutheran

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annie LisantiCarroll
2Carolyn SpencerNorthrop
3Audrey ScaerCarroll
4Max FrankeLakeland
5Olivia CopseyBethany Christian
6Rachel A. SchrockBethany Christian
Fin.Brandon CapalboCarroll
Fin.Kristin ScrivenConcordia Lutheran

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lena YeakeyBethany Christian
2Kolyn DillerCarroll
3Nicole KeeslingCanterbury
4Christa VoirolDeKalb
5Daniel ErnsbergerDeKalb
5Manasse KweteSouth Side
Fin.Blessing OkenduNorthrop
Fin.Caleb CurtisNorthrop

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

Varsity United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Urvi JoshiNorthrop
2Sophie LaheyCarroll
3Dani EsterlineDeKalb
4Hadley GaffCarroll

Click here to return to the main South Side Speech Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy