Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

WFCA State Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nive PrabakaranJames Madison Memorial High School
2Rasika RamanathanJames Madison Memorial High School
3Kate CichonAppleton East HS
4Sowah LasseyJames Madison Memorial High School
5Nicolette SimWhitefish Bay High School
6Keaton SchmitzArrowhead Union High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andy Gray and Kat BunkeJames Madison Memorial High School
2Jack Feria and Sachin DharwadkerJames Madison Memorial High School
3Rachel Pagel and Troy WildenbergAppleton East HS
4Andres Kilwein and Keenan GibsonRufus King
5Joseph Prestley and Logan GerbitzSheboygan North
6Kaileigh Pieroth and Rachel FederArrowhead Union High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jon CookSheboygan North
2Nathan HolcombWest Bend East
3John AhnAppleton East HS
4Michael MoorheadAppleton East HS
5Mihir TrivediBrookfield East High School
6Jakob BrecheisenBrookfield East High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth EhrlerSun Prairie
2Le Racha SimonSun Prairie
3Anthony MensahSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Maddie WilinskiWauwatosa East High School
5Dominick RopellaNew Berlin West
6Natalie RiopelleJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Four Minute Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Calvin BergSun Prairie
2Will BartkowskiBrookfield East High School
3Emma TrabandSun Prairie
4Sophia HahnJames Madison Memorial High School
5Marcus KenneyDeForest
6Chris VergaCedarburg Forensics

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Group Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonas Demuri-SiliunasBrookfield East High School
2Luke GanglerJames Madison Memorial High School
3Leah RogersWauwatosa West High School
4Cierra ReedRufus King
5Cara AhrenhoersterWhitefish Bay High School
6Nathan CHoNeenah High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alicia Schultz, Madison Eckle and Megan ThibodeauAppleton East HS
2Hannah Bevers, Jackie Walther, Kelly Verbecke and Nina MattiCedarburg Forensics
3Amanda Moser, Grishma Reddy, Maddy Gabor and Madeline SternmanHomestead High School
4Jessica Kastello and Maria KastelloMuskego High School Speech
5Neal Carrera and Quan NguyenSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
6Anna Otto, Colin Williams, Katie Powers and Stephanie FoteFranklin High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sierra DuCharme-HansenSun Prairie
2Brad UrbanDeForest
3Rileigh HawkDeForest
4Ian Eviston-JahnkeRufus King
5Lauren BayerDeForest
6Ross NettSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan McDowellSun Prairie
2Justin LeeMarquette University High School
3Carter TouchetAppleton North High School
4Dana StrothenkeWauwatosa East High School
5Miela FetawRufus King
6Shannon JohnsonArrowhead Union High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anh LeMadison West
2Nathan SavageLuther Preparatory School
3Lauren WatchmakerHomestead High School
4Megan HuckenpahlerWhitefish Bay High School
5Kartik PapatlaHomestead High School
6Katie PlasterWhitefish Bay High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catherine Bartzen and Mason RatherJames Madison Memorial High School
2Griffyn Albers and Terry BeckSlinger High School
3Connor Schoepel and Kody KellnerAppleton East HS
4Abraham Vargas, Andrew Moricz, Gerardo Soto, Jovanny Delgadillo and Raul SanchezSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Stephen Coss and Zach SchultzJames Madison Memorial High School
6Inger Toraason and Kelsey BergSlinger High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mitch TenpasSheboygan South
2Curtis WetzelSun Prairie
3Tennisha SonsallaEau Claire North
4Tessa LoefflerSun Prairie
5Erin BrownSun Prairie
6Bobbi RossSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa ShaughnessySun Prairie
2Parker SweeneyWaupaca
3Dakota Vaughan Fond du Lac High School
4Becci MankeSun Prairie
5Harini DesikanJames Madison Memorial High School
6Annaleah FieldsCedarburg Forensics

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Public Address

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin CaoHomestead High School
2Trevor KrauseAppleton East HS
3Amy LiebermanLiebermanHomestead High School
4Archit BaskaranBrookfield East High School
5Apoorva SelvarajBrookfield East High School
6Sai-Suma SamudralaBrookfield Central High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ken KosirowskiMarquette University High School
2Jamie SheskeyJames Madison Memorial High School
3Sadhana J PittalaJames Madison Memorial High School
4Lexi SlaterMadison West
5Nicholas StammWaunakee High School
6Sam MurphyWauwatosa East High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan DoroCedarburg Forensics
2Ian OlsonAppleton East HS
3Leigh WhisenantJames Madison Memorial High School
4AJ MagoonHamilton High School
5Blake DericksonOshkosh West High School
6Kadesia HillBradley Tech
Fin.Lauren HundleySheboygan North

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jhamalia Williams-PerryBradley Tech
2Molly KnoedlerSheboygan North
3Alec TylerBradley Tech
4Marlene JonesJames Madison Memorial High School
5Kyle WesselBrookfield East High School
6Bethany VanderhoofRufus King

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mara BlumensteinJames Madison Memorial High School
2Emma CibulaJames Madison Memorial High School
3Pond MookjeangBrookfield East High School
4Taylor BirkremSun Prairie
5Jocelyn MarksDeForest
6Luisa KlakowAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marty Bergquistk Homestead High School
2Jesse SzwedaOshkosh West High School
3Alex GieskeHomestead High School
4Chad CastleSun Prairie
5Evin McQuistionAppleton East HS
6Aileen ZebrowskiMadison West

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.