Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DeKalb Corn Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colleen McDonough and Olivia StarzynskiWheaton Warrenville South
2Caitrin Gallagher and Milana StewartWheaton Warrenville South
3Collin Zollinger and James Schauff Sterling H.S.
4Demi Smith and Garrett ZickurRochelle
5Andrea Stewart and Skylar DossFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rebecca JohnsonWheaton Warrenville South
2Katie RobareHononegah
3Kiefer OttoFreeport H.S.
4Kevin PorterArgo
5Maddie BaggioreHononegah
6Lexi ChayerKewanee

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily SpanglerSterling H.S.
2William KelleyKewanee
3Ian CurtisRochelle
4Keegan HollyerWheaton Warrenville South
5Ben HalomHononegah
6Mario PetersonUnited (East Moline)

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nate Newman and Sean ConnorsDeKalb
2Brianna Perry and Morgan McGlynnWheaton Warrenville South
3Adam Czaplinski and Brett JohnsonRochelle
4Daniel Myers and Katrina LexaDeKalb
5Alex Carey and Charles GallagherHononegah
6Ashley Cassens and Ryley SchubertLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie CorgiatWheaton Warrenville South
2Adam CzaplinskiRochelle
3Kelsey HeslopSterling H.S.
4Beth KoehlerWheaton Warrenville South
5Makayla BarkerHononegah
6Brandi RothenbuehlerLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby LangnerSterling H.S.
2Jennifer BrittonUnited (East Moline)
3Jenny KoesterWheaton Warrenville South
4Kristina OlsenDeKalb
5Colton GrahamMoline
6Jake McArtorDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda WolskiWheaton Warrenville South
2Cora McVeyWheaton Warrenville South
3Brooke PolakWheaton Warrenville South
4Jordan OellerichLena-Winslow
5Tasha ChildersRochelle
6Christian WilksFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie RossWheaton Warrenville South
2Morgan GagnonWheaton Warrenville South
3Emily HanlinByron
4Isabella SenglaubHononegah
5Noah MinWheaton Warrenville South
6Laurel BeckerDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe BestwardKewanee
2Abby LangnerSterling H.S.
3Ben LibmanByron
4Christian FriedenMoline
5Jimmy SanchezFreeport H.S.
6Darek MakowskiHuntley

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Drew GroezingerLena-Winslow
2Charlie McDonoughWheaton Warrenville South
3Emily SexauerWheaton Warrenville South
4Wes SandersonRochelle
5Haley DavidsonUnited (East Moline)
6Rachel CardottRochelle

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meezy SenbettaWheaton Warrenville South
2Evan LobdellSterling H.S.
3Brielle JacksonHononegah
4Jesica LoveUnited (East Moline)
5Kailey KomnickKewanee

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karina DetwilerWheaton Warrenville South
2Isabella SenglaubHononegah
3Haylee SippelWheaton Warrenville South
4Julia FurchtsamHononegah
5Ellie KentLena-Winslow
6Michael BerrianArgo

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ross NeirHononegah
2Emily MajeticMoline
3Liz BrayWheaton Warrenville South
4Sabrina JacksonLena-Winslow
5Wes SandersonRochelle
6Brooke EberleWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kara ThomasRochelle
2Meagen HallHononegah
3Gaby JacobsonHononegah
4Mike GordonByron
5Alea WilliamsWheaton Warrenville South
6Abby GilletteRock Falls

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy