Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Glenwood EFL Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Korey Prosise and Thema ThomasBelleville East
2Briar North and Madalyn HintzBenton
3Alexander Glebavicius and Megan AdamsGranite City
4Andrew Adams and Jamie MurphyChampaign Centennial
5David Higgs and Olivia ChristianHarrisburg
6Chris Bertelsman and Rachel StuckelBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Briar NorthBenton
2Anabel GonzalesBelleville West
3Marlie BrunsCarbondale
4Kaleigh DickneiteWaterloo
5Jacklyn GUnnChampaign Centennial
6Chanchali AgrawalCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor YucusBenton
2Ryan PetersonJersey Community High School
3Andrew WagnerWaterloo
3Evan ArenasWaterloo
5Jacob ShemwellGranite City
6Nathan ButlerHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Taylor and Max Rowe-SuttonCarbondale
2Megan Kraus and Nolan TenholderWaterloo
3Brooke Ingram and Henry HolmBelleville West
4Jaxson Lewis and Kaydee DycusMt. Vernon H.S.
5Neil Gupta and William BanksCarbondale
6Paris Patterson and Tyrica GriffinEast St. Louis Sr.

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew JeffriesHarrisburg
2Kennedy AllenBenton
3Gracie McCallGlenwood
4Katie HudsonGlenwood
5Isa ScaturroGranite City
6Nick ReynoldsJersey Community High School

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren GreggGlenwood
2Nathan StrattonChampaign Centennial
3Hannah AutenBenton
4Jacob ShemwellGranite City
5Angie MohantyCarbondale
6Drake SneydGlenwood
Fin.Rabab IsaCarbondale
Fin.Sarah BakirGlenwood
Fin.Andrew WagnerWaterloo
Fin.Hamed KadianiSpringfield High School

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1William GrantGranite City
2Tara TabibiSpringfield High School
3Daniel YangCarbondale
4Tyler BurchChampaign Centennial
5Tommie PoeBenton
6Yasmin IbrahimCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rebekah SandersBelleville East
2Josie BrownCarbondale
3Olivia ChristianHarrisburg
4Mikayla ScottBelleville West
5Rachel RadtkeChampaign Centennial
6Tara LuhningBelleville West
Fin.Krista RussellJersey Community High School

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris GoetchGlenwood
2Rachael HoovenHarrisburg
3Cole HutchensBenton
4Kaleigh DickneiteWaterloo
5Jacob KinnardO'Fallon
6David HiggsHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian RoweBenton
2Keelan CokerHarrisburg
3Madeline DouglasHarrisburg
4Heather HoldmanBelleville West
5Reem KhaderCarbondale
6Lauren RicheyBelleville West
Fin.Anna FlinnSpringfield High School

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aradhana SridaraChampaign Centennial
2Emma WebsterBenton
3Megan KrausWaterloo
4Jamie McKeeDuQuoin H.S.
5Kelly GenesioDuQuoin H.S.
6Makayla RichBenton
Fin.Tara TabibiSpringfield High School

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alaina GibbsBenton
2Brady HodsonHarrisburg
3Gracie McCallGlenwood
4Audrey GorlineGranite City
5Cassie SeverinoBelleville West
6Dala WingoMt. Vernon H.S.

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan TigerChampaign Centennial
2Sam GeigerBelleville West
3Natalie NickrentCarbondale
4Caleb AbbottBenton
5Chris HaugenChampaign Centennial
6Henry HolmBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah AutenBenton
2Alex TaylorCarbondale
3Alec HelmWaterloo
4Rachel StickelsChampaign Centennial
5Nick GerberGranite City
6Abby GuithuesGranite City
Fin.Jason MichellGranite City

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy