Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Glenwood EFL Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1DJ Duncan and Jillian MillerHarrisburg
2Hayden Schubert and Jamie McKeeDuQuoin H.S.
3Andrew Lampley and Emma WebsterBenton
4Ashanti Gates and Catriona LewisEast St. Louis Sr.
5Marlie Bruns and Megan OdaniellCarbondale
6Haleigh Doone and Jakob HankinsSpringfield High School

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon JohnsonHarrisburg
2Sarah PistoriusGranite City
3Anna KurtzBelleville East
4Radia LahlouCarbondale
5Malik McRathBelleville East
6Tommie PoeBenton

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah Seward-GenungCarbondale
2Onsi KamelSpringfield High School
3Joshua FerrerChampaign Centennial
4Hamed KadianiSpringfield High School
5Prashanth VemuriChampaign Centennial
6Kelly GenesioDuQuoin H.S.
Fin.Michele LeeCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick Fitzgibbon and Spencer McDonaldSpringfield High School
2Alexis Kuhlman and Preston BooneHarrisburg
3Daniel Yang and Paul GoodinCarbondale
4Clay Donald and Niko RobledoGlenwood
5Austin Vincent and Micah SmithSpringfield High School
6Marcia Jones and Nikyra CookEast St. Louis Sr.

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon JohnsonHarrisburg
2Preston BooneHarrisburg
3Lily SronkoskiCarbondale
4Helen LantCarbondale
5Nick GinsburgCarbondale
6Macartney MotsingerHarrisburg
Fin.Rachel StuckelBelleville West
Fin.Jakob HankinsSpringfield High School

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meredith WolfHarrisburg
2Ashley MunsellWaterloo
3Sarah Seward-GenungCarbondale
4Yoonjoo MoonCarbondale
5Zac ThomasonBenton
6Joshua FerrerChampaign Centennial
Fin.Parker UpchurchHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Onsi KamelSpringfield High School
2Megan GoesslingWaterloo
3Brian BellCarbondale
4Emeri FarnamBenton
5Haleigh DooneSpringfield High School
6Gabriella TisonHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sean HughesCarbondale
2Courtney KnightBenton
3Tiffani McCormickO'Fallon
4Donnie BlandBelleville West
5Caleb AbbottBenton
6Gabriella TisonHarrisburg
Fin.Megan PrattGlenwood

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Korey ProsiseBelleville East
2Courtney KnightBenton
3Tim MerrimanCarbondale
4Patrick FitzgibbonSpringfield High School
5Tristan MillsWaterloo
6Hayden SchubertDuQuoin H.S.

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Radia LahlouCarbondale
2Annie GatesSpringfield High School
3Ashley ZinzilietaBenton
4Sara ZubiGranite City
5Ashley MunsellWaterloo
6Alaina GibbsBenton
Fin.Kathryn JacksonCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anique HernandezGranite City
2Nick GinsburgCarbondale
3Hallie ChametzkyCarbondale
4Helen LantCarbondale
5Cole CobinDuQuoin H.S.
6Jillian MillerHarrisburg
Fin.Shaniyah MayesEast St. Louis Sr.

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1DJ DuncanHarrisburg
2Megan OdaniellCarbondale
3Molly ComptonBelleville East
4Jonah FarnamBenton
5Kaylee RidgewayDuQuoin H.S.
6Andrew LeeChampaign Centennial
Fin.Lauren GreggGlenwood

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiffani McCormickO'Fallon
2Marcella MillerGranite City
3Anna KurtzBelleville East
4Catherine GilmoreSpringfield High School
5Harrison BarrCarbondale
6Brian BellCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily SronkoskiCarbondale
2Maggie ScudderCarbondale
3Megan GoesslingWaterloo
4Madalyn HintzBenton
5Whitney KuhlmanHarrisburg
6Theresa BordenaveO'Fallon

Click here to return to the main Glenwood EFL Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy