Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Waterloo EFL Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris Bertelsman and Rachel StuckelBelleville West
2Angie Mohanty and Chanchali AgrawalCarbondale
3Brady Hodson and Laura LeonbergerHarrisburg
4Alexander Glebavicius and Megan AdamsGranite City
5Reiley Duffy and Tess PetersonSpringfield High School
6Dalton Miller and Sierra BenedictMt. Vernon H.S.

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayshyra DossEast St. Louis Sr.
2Kaydee DycusMt. Vernon H.S.
3Sydney StognerO'Fallon
4Marlie BrunsCarbondale
5Sean RitterJersey Community High School
6Becky BiggsGranite City

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris BertelsmanBelleville West
2Hamed KadianiSpringfield High School
3Mitchell LeifeldWaterloo
4Andrew WagnerWaterloo
5Ryan PetersonJersey Community High School
6Jonathan HuhCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam Staggs and Jake HayesGranite City
2Andrew Jeffries and Sarah RouseHarrisburg
3Jaxson Lewis and Kaydee DycusMt. Vernon H.S.
4Gilbert Manning and Malik HumphriesEast St. Louis Sr.

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew JeffriesHarrisburg
2Lacey CookGranite City
3Nolan TenholderWaterloo
4Jakob HankinsSpringfield High School
5Jake HayesGranite City
6Christine TannousWaterloo
Fin.Rachel StuckelBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew WagnerWaterloo
2Adam StaggsGranite City
3Mikayla ScottBelleville West
4Angie MohantyCarbondale
5Hamed KadianiSpringfield High School
6Ryan PetersonJersey Community High School
Fin.Madeline DouglasHarrisburg
Fin.Rabab IsaCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel YangCarbondale
2Cheyenne GroomBelleville West
3Aza WalkerEast St. Louis Sr.
4Tara TabibiSpringfield High School
5Dala WingoMt. Vernon H.S.
6Noah DintelmanBelleville West
Fin.Martin GenisioJersey Community High School

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lyric WilliamsGranite City
2Olivia ChristianHarrisburg
3Josie BrownCarbondale
4Laura LeonbergerHarrisburg
5Megan AdamsGranite City
6Mikayla ScottBelleville West
Fin.Ben KleeGranite City

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brittany KleinMt. Vernon H.S.
2Kaleigh DickneiteWaterloo
3Nathan HirstBelleville West
4Isaac EckstrandCarbondale
5David HiggsHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline DouglasHarrisburg
2Caitlin SherwoodCarbondale
3Sydney RohmannJersey Community High School
4Lauren RicheyBelleville West
5Heather HoldmanBelleville West
6Morgan SeibertRed Bud
Fin.Reem KhaderCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney RohmannJersey Community High School
2Julia RosenstengelBelleville West
3Abby PoelkerBelleville West
4Marlena SantosBelleville West
5Kelly GenesioDuQuoin H.S.
6Osha PattonO'Fallon

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney Miller-WrightGranite City
2Cassie SeverinoBelleville West
3Bailey GuinnBelleville West
4Julia RosenstengelBelleville West
5Dala WingoMt. Vernon H.S.
6McKenna BeaverGranite City

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam GeigerBelleville West
2Natalie NickrentCarbondale
3Rabab IsaCarbondale
4Anthony PierceDuQuoin H.S.
5Olivia ReedWaterloo
6Reese NeillWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Whitney KuhlmanHarrisburg
2Rachel HunterBelleville West
3Lauren ButlerCarbondale
4Alec HelmWaterloo
5Jason MitchellGranite City
6Nick GerberGranite City

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!