Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Waterloo EFL Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haleigh Doone and Jacob HankinsSpringfield High School
2Emily Fink and Megan OdaniellCarbondale
3David Higgs and Olivia ChristianHarrisburg
4Brittany Willett and Carissa LindnerDuQuoin H.S.
5Aniesa Bagsby and Sean ShawWaterloo
6Ashanti Gates and Catriona LewisEast St. Louis Sr.

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon JohnsonHarrisburg
2Sarah PistoriusGranite City
3MacLain NaumannWaterloo
4Alex BuscheWaterloo
5Allison KnappBelleville West
6Bethaney BrownMt. Vernon H.S.
Fin.Anabel GonzalesBelleville West
Fin.Chanchali AgrawalCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah Seward-GenungCarbondale
2Onsi KamelSpringfield High School
3Nick CofieldCarrier Mills-Stonefort
4Phillip WestHarrisburg
5Kelly GenesioDuQuoin H.S.
6Nathan ButlerHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel Yang and Paul GoodinCarbondale
2Ben Klee and Marcella MillerGranite City
3Catriona Lewis and Teasia LeeEast St. Louis Sr.
4Megan Kraus and Nolan TenholderWaterloo
5Kennedy Phelps and Preston BooneHarrisburg
6Nick Gerber and Sydney Miller-WrightGranite City

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon JohnsonHarrisburg
2Lily SronkoskiCarbondale
3Macartney MotsingerHarrisburg
4Preston BooneHarrisburg
5Jacob CangeBelleville West
6Nick GinsburgCarbondale
Fin.Tristan MillsWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah Seward-GenungCarbondale
2Meredith WolfHarrisburg
3Ashley MunsellWaterloo
4Sean HughesCarbondale
5Reilly BrownWaterloo
6Yoonjoo MoonCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Onsi KamelSpringfield High School
2Gabriella TisonHarrisburg
3Haleigh DooneSpringfield High School
4Reilly BrownWaterloo
5Megan GoesslingWaterloo
6William GrantGranite City
Fin.Brian BellCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sean HughesCarbondale
2Emily FinkCarbondale
3Annie GatesSpringfield High School
4Tiffani McCormickO'Fallon
5Rhiannon FreitagSpringfield High School
6Seqouyah LopezCarbondale
Fin.Tara LuhningBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meredith WolfHarrisburg
2Ben PellowCarbondale
3Tristan MillsWaterloo
4Rachael HoovenHarrisburg
5Austin VincentSpringfield High School
6Patrick FitzgibbonSpringfield High School

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley MunsellWaterloo
2Sara ZubiGranite City
3Radia LahlouCarbondale
4Annie GatesSpringfield High School
5Kathryn JacksonCarbondale
6Alexander TisonHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anique HernandezGranite City
2Shaniyah MayesEast St. Louis Sr.
3Cole CobinDuQuoin H.S.
4Jillian MillerHarrisburg
5Nick GinsburgCarbondale
6Megan KrausWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie ScudderCarbondale
2Megan OdaniellCarbondale
3Lacey CookGranite City
4Dylan ComerCarrier Mills-Stonefort
5Hannah RobinsonHarrisburg
6Catherine GilmoreSpringfield High School

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harrison BarrCarbondale
2Marcella MillerGranite City
3Catherine GilmoreSpringfield High School
4Radia LahlouCarbondale
5Bailey GuinnBelleville West
6Tiffani McCormickO'Fallon

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Phillip WestHarrisburg
2Maggie ScudderCarbondale
3Megan GoesslingWaterloo
4Lily SronkoskiCarbondale
5Michele LeeCarbondale
6Theresa BordenaveO'Fallon

Click here to return to the main Waterloo EFL Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!