Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Carbondale EFL Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colleen Bruton and Morgan KellySandburg
2Brandy Brown and Sade VautersEast St. Louis Sr.
3Aubrey Newcomb and Kady LampleyBenton
4Brady Hodson and Laura LeonbergerHarrisburg
5Briar North and Madalyn HintzBenton
6Angie Mohanty and Chanchali AgrawalCarbondale
Fin.Chris Bertelsman and Rachel StuckelBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tommie PoeBenton
2Dean PapadopoulosSandburg
3Marlie BrunsCarbondale
4Allison MilesEast St. Louis Sr.
5Chanchali AgrawalCarbondale
6Anabel GonzalesBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evan ArenasWaterloo
2Nathan ButlerHarrisburg
3Nick CofieldCarrier Mills-Stonefort
4Jonathan HuhCarbondale
5S. Jacob GodarJersey Community High School
6Chris BertelsmanBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan Kraus and Nolan TenholderWaterloo
2Helena Shaheen and Mahy El-Shikh Sandburg
3Alex Taylor and Max Roe-SuttonCarbondale
4Brandtlee Brown and Wade HutchensBenton
5Ben Klee and Marcella MillerGranite City
6Arlind Kolimja and Matt LusaSandburg
Fin.Adam Staggs and Jake HayesGranite City
Fin.Brooke Ingram and Henry HolmBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Robert KellySandburg
2Andrew JeffriesHarrisburg
3Macartney MotsingerHarrisburg
4Jake HayesGranite City
5Nolan TenholderWaterloo
6McKenzie PayneMt. Vernon H.S.

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nia WoolerySandburg
2Adam StaggsGranite City
3Angie MohantyCarbondale
4Andrew WagnerWaterloo
5Wade HutchensBenton
6Madeline DouglasHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan SwansonSandburg
2Tommie PoeBenton
3William GrantGranite City
4Cheyenne GroomBelleville West
5Daniel YangCarbondale
6Emily WesterfeldBelleville East
Fin.Craig Santo Sandburg

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb AbbottBenton
2Olivia ChristianHarrisburg
3Seqouyah LopezCarbondale
4Kaylani MooreEast St. Louis Sr.
5Laura LeonbergerHarrisburg
6Anna KnappSandburg

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Korey ProsiseBelleville East
2Rachael HoovenHarrisburg
3Lavar PhifferEast St. Louis Sr.
4Kaleigh DickneiteWaterloo
5Isaac EckstrandCarbondale
6Quinn RiggSandburg
Fin.David HiggsHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline DouglasHarrisburg
2Alaina GibbsBenton
3Rachel WittSandburg
4William BoxMt. Vernon H.S.
5Sydney RohmanJersey Community High School
6Lauren RicheyBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cayley StraitSandburg
2Marlena SantosBelleville West
3Kelly GenesioDuQuoin H.S.
4Abby PoelkerBelleville West
5Jamie McKeeDuQuoin H.S.
6Carrie LueckingWaterloo
Fin.Julia RosenstengelBelleville West
Fin.Makayla RichBenton
Fin.Megan KrausWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annie ScottSandburg
2Dempsey HankinsEldorado
3Audrey GorlineGranite City
4Fiona AndrewsSandburg
5Cassie SeverinoBelleville West
6Brady HodsonHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam GeigerBelleville West
2Natalie NickrentCarbondale
3Anthony PierceDuQuoin H.S.
4Sierra HintonGranite City
5Asmaa KhalidBelleville East
6Bailey GuinnBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren ButlerCarbondale
2Brandy BrownEast St. Louis Sr.
3Madalyn HintzBenton
4Theresa BordenaveO'Fallon
5Nisha RileySandburg
6Abby GuithuesGranite City

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy