Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Carbondale EFL Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren Brouwers and Pat KellySandburg
2DJ Duncan and Jillian MillerHarrisburg
3Ryan Fish and Taylor LachSandburg
4Jenn Riess and Megan MayvilleBelleville West
5Andrew Lampley and Emma WebsterBenton
6David Higgs and Olivia ChristianHarrisburg
Fin.Clare Morrisey and Melina HermanSandburg

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cody EssienBelleville West
1Brandon JohnsonHarrisburg
1Anneilis Kennedy CunninghamSandburg
4Julie GrahamBelleville West
5Briar NorthBenton
6MacLain NaumannWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah Seward-GenungCarbondale
2Bethany DainBelleville West
3Phillip WestHarrisburg
4Julianne KennedySandburg
5Moyo AbionaSandburg
6Kelly GenesioDuQuoin H.S.

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel Yang and Paul GoodinCarbondale
2Josh Lahey and Ryan FishSandburg
3Gina Kowalczyk and MacLain NaumannWaterloo
4Kole Schlich and Taylor KeelBelleville West
5Pat Kelly and Rahul JacobSandburg
6Hunter Foltz and Kayla KrapfBenton

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon JohnsonHarrisburg
2Rahul JacobSandburg
3Natalie BozzettiSandburg
4Lily SronkoskiCarbondale
5Preston BooneHarrisburg
6Jacob CangeBelleville West
Fin.Michael CelaniSandburg
Fin.Kennedy AllenBenton

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah Seward-GenungCarbondale
2Zac ThomasonBenton
3Alex DainBelleville West
4Meredith WolfHarrisburg
5Hannah AutenBenton
6Yoonjoo MoonCarbondale
Fin.Parker UpchurchHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren BrouwersSandburg
2Devyn TammonsBelleville West
3Megan GoesslingWaterloo
4Emeri FarnamBenton
5Gabriella TisonHarrisburg
6Angela HatcherSandburg

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Courtney KnightBenton
2Alex DainBelleville West
3Emily FinkCarbondale
4Sean HughesCarbondale
5Kathryn JoostSandburg
6Devyn TammonsBelleville West
Fin.Rebekah SandersBelleville East

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Courtney KnightBenton
2Josh LaheySandburg
3Natalie BozzettiSandburg
4Tristan MillsWaterloo
5Meredith WolfHarrisburg
6Tim MerrimanCarbondale
Fin.Conor Brown Sandburg

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cora GeorgiouSandburg
2Bethany DainBelleville West
3Ashley ZinzilietaBenton
4Radia LahlouCarbondale
5Sara ZubiGranite City
6Janica ArcenalSandburg

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian MillerHarrisburg
2Da'Vyne MoncureBelleville West
3Geary GrahamBelleville East
4Emma WebsterBenton
5Helen LantCarbondale
6Nick GinsburgCarbondale
Fin.Marissa WhiteSandburg
Fin.Sam BarraSandburg
Fin.Ben PellowCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1DJ DuncanHarrisburg
2Cody EssienBelleville West
3Taylor KeelBelleville West
4Megan OdaniellCarbondale
5Maggie ScudderCarbondale
6Alex BuscheWaterloo
Fin.Hannah RobinsonHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cora GeorgiouSandburg
2Collin DorseyDuQuoin H.S.
3Marcella MillerGranite City
4Haleigh SperryWaterloo
5Roxanne BalakasSandburg
6Amanda MarinoSandburg

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie ScudderCarbondale
2Lily SronkoskiCarbondale
2Phillip WestHarrisburg
2Megan GoesslingWaterloo
5Jake BernsteinBelleville West
6Hannah AutenBenton
Fin.Kayla KrapfBenton

Click here to return to the main Carbondale EFL Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy