Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Benton EFL Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Briar North and Madalyn HintzBenton
2Chris Bertelsman and Rachel StuckelBelleville West
3Brady Hodson and Laura LeonbergerHarrisburg
4Aubrey Newcomb and Kady LampleyBenton
5Brendan Duncan and Juno DingwellWaterloo
6Anthony Pierce and Chase CampanellaDuQuoin H.S.
Fin.Destiny Haynes and Raveen CarterEast St. Louis Sr.

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Briar NorthBenton
2Chelsea TharpeBelleville West
3Allison KnappBelleville West
4Tommie PoeBenton
5Kyla MitchellBenton
6Kaydee DycusMt. Vernon H.S.
Fin.Anabel GonzalesBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah BakirGlenwood
2Jacob GodarJersey Community High School
3Jacob ShemwellGranite City
4Mitchell LeifeldWaterloo
5Sam GeigerBelleville West
6Chris BertelsmanBelleville West
Fin.Nathan ButlerHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandtlee Brown and Wade HutchensBenton
2Brittany Klein and William BoxMt. Vernon H.S.
3Megan Kraus and Nolan TenholderWaterloo
4Clay Donald and Niko RobledoGlenwood
5Adam Staggs and Jake HayesGranite City
6Nick Gerber and Sydney Miller-WrightGranite City
Fin.Brooke Ingram and Henry HolmBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew JeffriesHarrisburg
2Kennedy AllenBenton
3Kat RubushO'Fallon
4Christine TannousWaterloo
5Katie HudsonGlenwood
6Marcia JonesEast St. Louis Sr.
Fin.Gracie McCallGlenwood

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren GreggGlenwood
2Adam StaggsGranite City
3Hannah AutenBenton
4Taylor YucusBenton
5Nathan ButlerHarrisburg
6Madeline DouglasHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tommie PoeBenton
2William GrantGranite City
3Dala WingoMt. Vernon H.S.
4Emily WesterfeldBelleville East
5Noah DintelmanBelleville West
6Bethany GarrettBenton
Fin.Martin GenisioJersey Community High School

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Donnie BlandBelleville West
2Olivia ChristianHarrisburg
3Kaylani MooreEast St. Louis Sr.
4Laura LeonbergerHarrisburg
5Krista RussellJersey Community High School
6Chandler Scarbrough Mt. Vernon H.S.

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan HirstBelleville West
2Korey ProsiseBelleville East
3Corey CochranJersey Community High School
4Rachael HoovenHarrisburg
5Brittany KleinMt. Vernon H.S.
6Chris GoetschGlenwood

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline DouglasHarrisburg
2Sydney RohmanJersey Community High School
3Heather HoldmanBelleville West
4Keelan CokerHarrisburg
5Christian RoweBenton
6William BoxMt. Vernon H.S.

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan KrausWaterloo
2Makayla RichBenton
3Julia RosenstengelBelleville West
4Kelly GenesioDuQuoin H.S.
5Abby PoelkerBelleville West
6Marlena SantosBelleville West
Fin.Kalyn EubanksHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gracie McCallGlenwood
2Cassie SeverinoBelleville West
3Jonah FarnamBenton
4Brady HodsonHarrisburg
5Alaina GibbsBenton
6Lauren GreggGlenwood

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anthony PierceDuQuoin H.S.
2Henry HolmBelleville West
3Caleb AbbottBenton
4Sierrra HintonGranite City
5Audrey GorlineGranite City
6Sam GeigerBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alec HelmWaterloo
2Jake BernsteinBelleville West
3Whitney KuhlmanHarrisburg
4Natig KurbanovBelleville East
5Rachel HunterBelleville West
6Mia CilanoGranite City

Click here to return to the main Benton EFL Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy