Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Advertising

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leighanne Crawford (Sr.)Downers Grove North
2Bart Lewandowski (Sr.)Chicago (Taft)
3Caitlin Park (So.)Glenbrook South

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Broadcast News Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex DutaDowners Grove North
2Margaret Boland (Jr.)Hinsdale South
3Faith Savaiano (Jr.)Glenbrook South

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Copy Editing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nirali Dave (Sr.)Glenbrook South
2Lauren Dublin (Sr.)Lake Park
3BriAnna Bedi (Sr.)Bartlett

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Editorial Cartooning

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leighanne Crawford (Sr.)Downers Grove North
2Caitlin Park (So.)Glenbrook South
3Bart Lewandowski (Sr.)Chicago (Taft)

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Editorial Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben Palmer (Sr.)Lane (Tech)
2Ellen Schneider (Jr.)Evanston Twp.
3Jessica Davis (Jr.)Chicago (Taft)

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Feature Photography

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucas Vasilko (Sr.)Evanston Twp.
2Maddy George (Sr.)Lemont
3Lauren Danilek (Sr.)New Trier

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Feature Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia Waszczuk (Sr.)Lake Park
2Alyssa Salela (Jr.)Downers Grove North
3Sophia Swenson (Sr.)Lane (Tech)

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Headline Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nirali Dave (Sr.)Glenbrook South
1Abigail Malek (Sr.)Lake Park
2Elora Venchus (Fr.)Bartlett
3Emma Peters (Sr.)Evanston Twp.

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Info Graphics

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah Przybylinski (Jr.)Bartlett
2Charmaine Balisalisa (Sr.)Lemont
3Kris DaleHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

News Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Heather Johansen (Sr.)Downers Grove North
2Jessica Baum (Jr.)Evanston Twp.
3Kathryn Jaslikowski (Jr.)Glenbrook South

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Newspaper Design

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley Iannantone (Sr.)Downers Grove North
2Lisa Nitti (Sr.)Chicago (Taft)
3Evin Billington (Sr.)Glenbrook South

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Newspaper Sports Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Peter MontesantosGlenbrook South
2Mike Colaianne (Sr.)Bartlett
3Ryan Peraino (Sr.)Lemont

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Review Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adlai Stevenson (Sr.)Evanston Twp.
2Ben Palmer (Sr.)Lane (Tech)
3Ashley Hemmingway (Sr.)Downers Grove North

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Yearbook Copy Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna Nelson (So.)Evanston Twp.
2Molly Hogan (Sr.)Hinsdale South
3Maddie Beja (Sr.)Hinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Yearbook Layout: Double-Page Spread

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly SevcikEvanston Twp.
2Ashley Iannantone (Sr.)Downers Grove North
3Kathryn Jaslikowski (Jr.)Glenbrook South

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

Yearbook Theme Development

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aubrey Czekajlo (Jr.) and Nicki Noreen (Jr.)Bartlett
2Anna Gawlik (Sr.) and Irina Juca (Sr.)Chicago (Taft)
3Molly Hogan (Sr.)Hinsdale South

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Romeoville (Lewis U.) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy