Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Advertising

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayanna Clark (Jr.)Belleville West
2Lexi Bean (Jr.)Belleville East
3Kat Lilly (Jr.)O'Fallon

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Broadcast News Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sterling Beckmann (Sr.)Belleville West
2Nicolas Hartman (Jr.)Alton
3Lauren Reeves (So.)O'Fallon

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Copy Editing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrea Vernier (Jr.)O'Fallon
2Elizabeth Patrick (So.)Taylorville
3Connor Wright (So.)Edwardsville

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Editorial Cartooning

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Demetrius Robinson (So.)Belleville East
2Caty Maness (Sr.)O'Fallon
3Kayanna Clark (Jr.)Belleville West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Editorial Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David Felts (Sr.)Belleville West
2Lindsey Odom (Jr.)Edwardsville
3Jack Cruikshank (Jr.)Taylorville

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Feature Photography

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1TJ Price (Sr.)O'Fallon
2Sauscha Germann (Jr.)Taylorville
3Hannah Bernardini (Sr.)Belleville West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Feature Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erica Rulevish (Fr.)Okawville
2Taylor Hall (Jr.)Alton
3Jackie Crockett (Jr.)Belleville East

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Headline Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon Bernhardt (Sr.)Belleville West
2Morgan Reid (Sr.)Coulterville
3Rhett Warner (So.)Taylorville

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Info Graphics

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rhett Warner (So.)Taylorville
2Jorden GuldnerBelleville West
3Connor Holzinger (Jr.)O'Fallon

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

News Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kathryn S. Anderson (Sr.)Edwardsville
2Jessica Newell (Jr.)Harrisburg
3Becky Nelson (So.)Taylorville

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Newspaper Design

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madelyn Kahle (Sr.)Taylorville
2Gabriela Zamfir (Sr.)Belleville West
3Amy Munneke (Sr.)Edwardsville

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Newspaper Sports Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan Terry (Sr.)Edwardsville
2Jack Cruikshank (Jr.)Taylorville
3Joey Hasenstab (Jr.)Belleville West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Review Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mycal Hurley (Sr.)O'Fallon
2David Felts (Sr.)Belleville West
3Carl Gaebe (Sr.)Okawville

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Yearbook Copy Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate Kettelkamp (Jr.)Taylorville
2Jake GianarisEdwardsville
3Tiffani McCormick (Jr.)O'Fallon

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Yearbook Layout: Double-Page Spread

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie Flaugher (Sr.)Edwardsville
2Bree Kempfer (Jr.)Coulterville
3Mikella Marley (Jr.)Taylorville

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Yearbook Theme Development

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mikella Marley (Jr.)Taylorville
2Abby Rittenhouse (So.) and Matt Meyers (Jr.)O'Fallon
3Bethany Frick (Jr.) and Jake Gianaris (Jr.)Edwardsville

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy