Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Billy Chengary (Sr.) and Erin C. Walsh (Sr.)
The Shadow Box
Downers Grove South
2Dan Cassin (Sr.) and Gen Carter (Sr.)
The Choice
Hinsdale Central
3Julia Rabin (Sr.) and Kelsey Sante (Sr.)
The Unknown Part of the Ocean
Neuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelsey Sante (Sr.)
Mockingbird
Neuqua Valley
2Dan Cassin (Sr.)
Love! Valour! Compassion!
Hinsdale Central
3Colleen Derosa (Sr.)
Taking Flight
Downers Grove South

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily Temple-WoodDowners Grove North
2Supal MehtaDowners Grove South
3Ana CarellHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dan Leahy (Jr.) and Erin M. Walsh (Sr.)
Anna and August
Downers Grove South
2Agnieszka Miklas (Sr.) and Danny Sanchez (Jr.)
Reflex Action
Fenton
3Andy Krupin (Sr.) and Murtaza Kapasi (Sr.)
Gutenberg! The Musical!
Downers Grove North

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michelle McCarthy (Sr.)
Disney Mom Group Therapy
Downers Grove South
2Filip Bojanic (Sr.)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Oswego East
3Ariana Beattie (So.)
What to Expect When You're Expected
Neuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex BuckleyDowners Grove North
2Ashley BoyteLeyden
3Gen CarterHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dhara Puvar (Jr.)
Something Olive Us Should Know
Downers Grove South
2Eric Zhang (Jr.)
Draco: The Antivirus Not the Harry Potter Guy
Metea Valley
3Shaila Sundram (Jr.)
It's the End of the World As We Know It...And I Feel Fine
Hinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin C. Walsh (Sr.)
A More Beautiful Later
Downers Grove South
2Kate Karl (Jr.)
Looking Past Limits
Downers Grove North
3Caroline Nyheim (Sr.)
The Rules of Improv
Hinsdale Central
3Joy Dhar (Sr.)
A Woman Among Warlords
Neuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michelle McCarthy (Sr.)
Alice and the Amazing Technicolor Dream Audition
Downers Grove South
2Devin Collett (Sr.)
Speech Moms: Hos, Schmoes, and Prose
Downers Grove North
3Danny Sanchez (Jr.)
Virtual Reality Bytes
Fenton
3Atlas Brewster (So.)
The Odds Must Be Crazy
Neuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meera Nathan (Sr.)
What Do You Want To Be When You Grow Up?
Naperville Central
2Jena Sugay (Jr.)
It's All Too Much
Hinsdale Central
3Sarah Batchu (Sr.)
Who's Afraid of Authenticity?
Downers Grove North
3Sarah Feldman (Jr.)
Chivalry vs Common Courtesy
Oak Park-River Forest

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Performance in the Round

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diary of a Wimpy Kid
Diary of a Wimpy Kid
Downers Grove South
2Removing the Glove
Removing the Glove
Downers Grove North
3Performance in the Round (Fr.)
Frindle
Fenton

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jena Sugay (Jr.)
Life Doesn't Rhyme
Hinsdale Central
2Billy Chengary (Sr.)
Yes, No, Maybe
Downers Grove South
3Aaron Gatdula (So.)
The Fatherless Experience: A Program
Neuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colleen Derosa (Sr.)
Life in the Hot Seat
Downers Grove South
2Laura Nelson (So.)
Rules
Hinsdale Central
3Devin Collett (Sr.)
Official Book Club Selection
Downers Grove North

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danielle ZarbinOak Park-River Forest
2Andy KrupinDowners Grove North
3Lillie KaseDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lillie Kase (Sr.)
Big as Beyonce
Downers Grove South
2Heather Johansen (Sr.)
Embrace the Gray
Downers Grove North
3Kaveri Sharma (Sr.)
Roll Over and Change
Neuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy