Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angela Bacaling and Molly TrivelineWarren Township
2Claire Symington and Ryan WagnerGlenbrook North
3Andrew Marr and John FrancoWheaton Warrenville South
4Emma Satzger and Josh PrideWarren Township
5Dan Stompor and Josué MunozWest Chicago H.S.
6Christina Cinaj and Maggie DarrahNorthside College Prep

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma SatzgerWarren Township
2Andrew MarrWheaton Warrenville South
3Rose MurphyDowners Grove South
4Jenna RapisardaEvanston Speech
5Hannah Mira FriedlandGlenbrook South
6Deanne HornofOswego H.S.
Fin.Jack BarkerGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler MiksanekWheaton Warrenville South
2Ana CarellHinsdale Central
3Nick TannenbaumDowners Grove South
4George SandersGlenbard West
5Sam YoungGlenbard West
6Nina GalanterGlenbrook North
Fin.Samuel NiiroWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Conor McDonoughGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dani Mulhearn and David SolbergWheaton Warrenville South
2Magda Cychowski and Tyler CruzWarren Township
3Jazzlyn Smith and Naomi FiremanEvanston Speech
4Grace McGuan and John RunneWheaton Warrenville South
5Esther Espeland and Noah EisfelderEvanston Speech
6Garrett Weaver and Michelle OwensHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gillian GiudiceGlenbrook South
2John FrancoWheaton Warrenville South
3Daniel HeibergerWheaton Warrenville South
4Marilyn ZubakWheaton Warrenville South
5Annie O'BrienGlenbard West
6Dana StamosEvanston Speech
Fin.Sammie ZimayGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nick TannenbaumDowners Grove South
2Sam BubnovichGlenbrook South
3Adam EricksonWheaton Warrenville South
4Emily JohnsonFenton
5Faith YarnoffEvanston Speech
6Meg MaloneyGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hamsini RaoGlenbard West
2Anne LemenagerGlenbard West
3Faith YarnoffEvanston Speech
4Claire BratzelWheaton Warrenville South
5Mary GoersHinsdale Central
6Jessica ElosoOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David SolbergWheaton Warrenville South
2Ellie WyantGlenbard West
3Anna HirschGlenbrook South
4Tyler CruzWarren Township
5Allie CinWheaton Warrenville South
6Aishu MunagalaHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel HeibergerWheaton Warrenville South
2Magda CychowskiWarren Township
3John RunneWheaton Warrenville South
4Mike MaloneyDowners Grove South
5Christina CinajNorthside College Prep
6Maggie BrawnerOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie NannenhornGlenbard West
2Bradley DisbrowWheaton Warrenville South
3Tiffany McHughHononegah
4Taylor MeekDowners Grove South
5Matthew DudakWheaton Warrenville South
6Briana JarnaginNorthside College Prep

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie WyantGlenbard West
2Emi RosanwoWheaton Warrenville South
3Kelly PottsWheaton Warrenville South
4Amanda Baker Fenton
5Abram FernandezWest Chicago H.S.
6Maddy HirschGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laura NelsonHinsdale Central
2Dominic LetoOswego H.S.
3Shalini RaoGlenbard West
4Amanda Baker Fenton
5Simone PincsakWheaton Warrenville South
6Addy StaffordHinsdale Central
Fin.Megan MageeHononegah
Fin.Emily TaetzschWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Steffy JamesGlenbard North

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia ConfortiGlenbard West
2Hamsini RaoGlenbard West
3Brooke SommerfeldWheaton Warrenville South
4Priyanka AribindiHinsdale Central
5Olivia GermanDowners Grove South
6John DepaMaine East
Fin.Peter DanosWarren Township
Fin.Ryan FaheyMaine South

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly TrivelineWarren Township
2Anna HirschGlenbrook South
3Giselle GaztambideOswego H.S.
4Amanda MawrenceGlenbrook North
5Adam NewtonDowners Grove South
6Chelsea OctavaDowners Grove South
Fin.Hannah TaylorHononegah
Fin.Maddy HirschGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!