Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Byron High School Varsity Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brad Young and Nate FalkPearl City
2Hunter Wolfe and Karina OlivasSterling H.S.
3Clare VanEchaute and Travis MeierMoline
4Faith Creighton and Logan KrogullLena-Winslow
5Dakotah Asbury and Tyler BeallRochelle

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison Stienes Hononegah
2Devon KempelPearl City
3Nicole LassmanGeneseo
4Josie LatinoHononegah

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew DirksSterling H.S.
2Eli MacDougallLena-Winslow
3Raksha MadhavanMoline
4Aya BridgelandByron

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Drake Walker and Kim JohnsonPearl City
2Adam Boyles and Lily KlugeGeneseo
3Chris Sible and Erin McCareyByron
4Harry Hochwarter and Jake HighleyHuntley
5J.J. Eden and Jackie KrawczykFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catie KuckesLena-Winslow
2Alyssa CarlsonRock Falls
3Haley WestRiverdale
4Tara CumminsDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey RifeHononegah
2Julia Mendes Hononegah
3Callie ArendtFreeport H.S.
4Robbie MacPartlandRochelle

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily HansenRochelle
2Karlie WeaverFreeport H.S.
3Kendall PlappRochelle
4Jake StrengeRochelle

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelsey RogersLena-Winslow
2Kailie PowderHononegah
3Sara FarmerLena-Winslow
4Anna MicaleSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chad TrenholmByron
2Chris SibleByron
3Harry HochwarterHuntley
4Samantha BorkgrenGeneseo

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenna PautschMoline
2Alyssa CarlsonRock Falls
3Allie PichaFreeport H.S.
4Raksha MadhavanMoline

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie McDougallDeKalb
2Kassidy StephanPearl City
3Ben LoveByron
4Allison ConditMoline

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan MageeHononegah
2Isabella AndersonDeKalb
3Kelsi FordGeneseo
4Jaycee MattisDeKalb
5Allie PichaFreeport H.S.
6Krista TempleFulton

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anai BrizuelaRochelle
2Angie LakeLena-Winslow
3Marijo EnderleHononegah
4Shelby KrallByron

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anne ZiglerSterling H.S.
2Delaney EganByron
3McKayla RimingtonLena-Winslow
4Courtney EmerickGeneseo

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Varsity Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy