Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Oswego East Olympiad - Event results

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Deanne Hornof and Sara RozhonOswego H.S.
2Filip Bojanic and Mike DoucetteOswego East
3Caitlin Carr and Claire KentDowners Grove South
4Michal Gliszewski and Samantha LovelandOswego East
5Charlotte Stuhulak and Trupti PotdukheDowners Grove South
6Ben Brawner and Emily WaltersOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Deanne HornofOswego H.S.
2Mike DoucetteOswego East
3Torie TrenterOswego H.S.
4Marlena PierzchalaRomeoville H.S.
5Katelyn CunninghamPlainfield Central
6Breanna WennbergReed-Custer

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matt MayorgaGeneva
2Amanda MurphyReed-Custer
3Alejandro HernandezDowners Grove North
4Rudolph RosenmayerPlainfield Central
5Kati GarrityGeneva
6Jack StukelGeneva

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mikey Tito and Taylor ThielOswego East
2Sydney Pellegrini and Tyler SelvigOswego East
3David Mateyka and Torie TrenterOswego H.S.
4Dominic Leto and Giselle GaztambideOswego H.S.
5Andy Osterling and Samantha LaniganDowners Grove North
6Kaitlyn Delli and Katie EwaltOswego East

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Filip BojanicOswego East
2Taylor ThielOswego East
3Betsy LugoPlainfield Central
4Matt Hughes Oswego H.S.
5Brett CohenDowners Grove South
6Renick WilsonOswego East

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keegan BoschPlainfield Central
2Cara CollinsOswego H.S.
3Mary McDonaldOswego East
4Ellen WildmanGeneva
5Olivia O'DonnellReed-Custer
6Nate VojtikOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia O'DonnellReed-Custer
2Jessica ElosoOswego H.S.
3Trupti PotdukheDowners Grove South
4Matt MayorgaGeneva
5Dominique BauerOswego H.S.
6Katie EwaltOswego East
Fin.Sara Lemerman Oswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mia McClinticOswego East
2Jack StukelGeneva
3Olivia SipePlainfield Central
4Bakari CaldwellOswego East
5Alex OrtizRomeoville H.S.
6Ronne MillerOswego H.S.
Fin.Tom LallyDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meredith DillonGeneva
2Tyler SelvigOswego East
3Maggie BrawnerOswego H.S.
4Bobby TavesOswego H.S.
5Ty HallOswego East
6James ReinbacherReed-Custer

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie MeyerOswego H.S.
2Amanda MurphyReed-Custer
3Magen HauserPlainfield Central
4Norah FlahertyOswego H.S.
5Ellen WildmanGeneva
6Brandon JohnsonOswego East

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha WilsonOswego H.S.
2Miguel San MiguelDowners Grove South
3Nathan MarshallReed-Custer
4Hannah JosephDowners Grove South
5Shay MoranOswego H.S.
6Isabella RuggerioDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dominic LetoOswego H.S.
2Nathan MarshallReed-Custer
3Magen HauserPlainfield Central
4Caitlin CarrDowners Grove South
5Yessenia BarreraDowners Grove North
6Lindsay MurrayRomeoville H.S.

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keegan BoschPlainfield Central
2Claire KentDowners Grove South
3Joe PelliccioniDowners Grove North
4Breanna WennbergReed-Custer
5Samuel WielgosPlainfield Central
6Kirby ShramukOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Giselle GaztambideOswego H.S.
2Chelsea OctavaDowners Grove South
3Kevin KussmannDowners Grove North
4Emily DahowskiDowners Grove South
5Joanie EducateGeneva
6Emily SchooleyGeneva

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!