Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Prospect's Speechapalooza - Event results

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley Morison-San and Lucy GodinezEvanston Speech
2Allison O'Connor and Claudia LoweProspect
3Alexa Ott and Rachel OttBuffalo Grove
3Elizabeth Woo and Liza KizhakkekuttuGlenbrook South
4Alex Moyer and Tyler MilesFremd
4Tharun Vemulapalli and Yash TulsianiSchaumburg H.S.
5Nick Morales and Nicole ReyesFenton

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Franco LongobardiProspect
1Keagan AndersonProspect
2Patrick PfohlProspect
3Stefanie KoppProspect
3Michael StolarzProspect
4Maggie NicklWheeling
5Sam GalbavyFremd
5Steven KellerhalsHersey
6Yianni KinnasHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jing GaoHinsdale Central
1Vinesh KannanSchaumburg H.S.
2Annie CappettaHinsdale Central
2Chris KivlahamProspect
2Carolyn BrummProspect
3Marie KanieckiProspect
4Sam CorzineFremd
5Joe BursonEvanston Speech
5Sharon JosephsProspect
6Hephestion BolarisGlenbrook South
6Dmitriy KalinGlenbrook South
6Michael VuMaine West

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaiah Sanderman and Sam CorzineFremd
2Esther Espeland and Noah EisfelderEvanston Speech
2Jazzlyn Smith and Naomi FiremanEvanston Speech
2Adam Canonaco and James FarquharsonProspect
3Jose Gonzalez and Olivia NortilloFremd
3Garrett Weaver and Michelle OwensHinsdale Central
3Maddy Maloney and Patrick PfohlProspect
4Annie Cappetta and Dan LastresHinsdale Central
5Cassie Rojic and Virginia MeglioGlenbard North
5Aimee Oda and Lauren ChipchakRolling Meadows
5Rucha Kulkarni and Sania ZaffarSchaumburg H.S.
6Adrienne Sulit and Lauren SeritellaGlenbard North
6Demetri Kotsinis and Kimon BolarisGlenbrook South
6Denis Keljalic and John GallucciLyons

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christine HawnHinsdale Central
2Meghan DoyleProspect
3Jose GonzalezFremd
3Demi KallisHinsdale Central
4Jen SchiroProspect
5Max JahnsFremd
5Jack SchmidtHinsdale Central
5Lauren BellProspect
6Matt ShapiroBuffalo Grove

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Niko UrriolaFenton
1Stephanie FoxFremd
1Shreya RaoHinsdale Central
1Jessie CittermanProspect
1Vinesh KannanSchaumburg H.S.
2Tommy PalcheckSchaumburg H.S.
3Dmitriy KalinGlenbrook South
4Kimberly VazquezBuffalo Grove
5Joshua HallEvanston Speech
5Hephestion BolarisGlenbrook South
6Michael VuMaine West
6Kelly CunninghamProspect

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary GoersHinsdale Central
1Shaila SundramHinsdale Central
2Medha ImamHinsdale Central
2Shannon KoblerProspect
3Joe BursonEvanston Speech
3Prethika GanesanFremd
4Destiny DurajProspect
5Sasha EvansHersey
6Katelyn KinerProspect

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jing GaoHinsdale Central
1Michael StolarzProspect
2Kristi LinFremd
2Christina LeeGlenbard North
2Demi KallisHinsdale Central
3Sam GalbavyFremd
3Ellie FurakawaProspect
3Stefanie KoppProspect
4Sophia DiFattaFenton
4Rajat GangopadhyayGlenbard North
5Stephanie MedinaFenton
5Janki PatelGlenbard North
5Amy FrankelGlenbrook North
5Denis KeljalicLyons
6Gayle StamosEvanston Speech
6Leon DixonSchaumburg H.S.
6Susan ToninZion-Benton

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yianni KinnasHinsdale Central
2Dan LastresHinsdale Central
3Jack SchmidtHinsdale Central
3Grace CampeProspect
3Andriana HayesProspect
4Esther EspelandEvanston Speech
5Leanne GadowProspect
6Maritza BarrientosGlenbard North
6Nathan SussmanGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth WooGlenbrook South
1Ivy FishmanProspect
2Sage BruhlGlenbrook North
2Shaila SundramHinsdale Central
3Nicole StankusHinsdale Central
4Rachel ProstkoHersey
5Allison GrantFenton
5Nishita ShuklaGlenbard North
6Julia MastersEvanston Speech
6Mary SmyersLyons

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christine HawnHinsdale Central
2Viviana GonzalezFremd
2Sebastian GarzonGlenbrook North
2Dimitra MourikesGlenbrook South
3Destiny DurajProspect
3Mary CollinsRolling Meadows
4Kaitlyn RiesHersey
4Nicole StankusHinsdale Central
4Aimee OdaRolling Meadows
5Kimberly VazquezBuffalo Grove
5Niko UrriolaFenton
5LaShauna LoweGlenbard North
5Cassie RojicGlenbard North
6Nicole ReyesFenton
6Paul FlandersProspect

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Steffy JamesGlenbard North
1Sara PanuskaGlenbard North
1Maria KahnGlenbrook North
1Kendyl LynchHinsdale Central
1Garrett WeaverHinsdale Central
1Emily WhaleySchaumburg H.S.
1Celine DirkesWheeling
2Shannon BowmanFremd
2Chessy OrozcoProspect
3Stephanie ToweyProspect
4Nijole LaverdBuffalo Grove
4Claire MeyerLyons
4Leanne GadowProspect
4Alex GueliRolling Meadows
5Grace LiuFremd
5Sarah DeitelhoffRolling Meadows
5Ariana ArandaSchaumburg H.S.
6Vairagi PatelFenton
6Michelle RolfGlenbrook South
6Sammi SmolenskiProspect

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline McCanceEvanston Speech
1Emma JerzykHinsdale Central
1Marguerite IncardoneProspect
2Nijole LaverdBuffalo Grove
2Tom MoscinskiGlenbrook South
2Shreya RaoHinsdale Central
3Nick MoralesFenton
3Shireen MathewsFremd
4Shannon KobblerProspect
5Matt ShapiroBuffalo Grove
5Philip RingGlenbrook North
5Angela FulgencioGlenbrook North
6Gregor WettermannFremd
6Ankit MaddiGlenbrook South

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda BoltonLyons
2Vairagi PatelFenton
2Emma JerzykHinsdale Central
2Claudia LoweProspect
3Deirdre SLyons
4Ellie FurakawaProspect
5Brittney WojcikFremd
5Maddy MaloneyProspect
6Kelsi GoshinskyZion-Benton

Click here to return to the main Prospect's Speechapalooza page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy