Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Sabre Speech Shindig - Event results

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aubree Tally and Kevin DriscollLemont
2Elise Watson and Meredith DillonGeneva
3Jennifer Hoelzer and Nitya ParitiIllinois Math and Science Academy
3Marni Levin and Rachel LandsmanStevenson
4Amanda Wolch and Emily MarrazzoHuntley
5Daniel Franchi and Peter BuchaczFenton
6Clayton Pearson and Julia AndersenWheaton North

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michelle AwadLemont
2Jade StrongHuntley
2Sydney BozichLemont
3Brandon PisanoStreamwood
4Sarah SchirmacherHuntley
4Nate ShinnersOak Park-River Forest
4Sydney TrybaWheaton North
5Amanda WolchHuntley
5Kelsey CoxOak Park-River Forest
6Karley DvorakStreamwood

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dominick ScafidiWheaton North
2Matt HackiewiczLemont
3Luke ZhanIllinois Math and Science Academy
4Vitoria RealesHuntley
4Josh TimmLemont
5Kevin AngeliuBuffalo Grove
6Jenson PhungIllinois Math and Science Academy
6Vinesh KannanSchaumburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Liam Purtle and Robert RiglerLemont
2Rachel Hunter and Sydney BozichLemont
3Asaad Soudagar and Sachin ModakConant
4Cassie Rojic and Virginia MeglioGlenbard North
4Jacob Ma and Ted LiIllinois Math and Science Academy
4Alex McKee and Ally MoragaWheaton North
5Rucha Kulkarni and Sania ZaffarSchaumburg H.S.
6Alessandra Sisto and Natalie WnekHoffman Estates H.S.

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Robert RiglerLemont
1Matt HackiewiczLemont
1Stephanie CarlinOak Park-River Forest
2Emmalee GutowskySouth Elgin
2Aida PalmaSouth Elgin
3Jake HighleyHuntley
4Matt ShapiroBuffalo Grove
4Allie WesselConant
5Christian ZielinskiSchaumburg H.S.
5Jackie ZiemerWheaton North
6Matt CaponeHoffman Estates H.S.

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Susan LeeGlenbard North
1Rachel HunterLemont
2Tim CoukartHoffman Estates H.S.
2Stephanie BanStreamwood
3Niko UrriolaFenton
4Alexander VjesticaLemont
4Sierra TuazonSchaumburg H.S.
4Divya SinghSchaumburg H.S.
5Anirrudh KrishnanHoffman Estates H.S.
6Aniket BiswasBuffalo Grove
6Kimberly VazquezBuffalo Grove
6Vitoria RealesHuntley
6Bobby VolpendestaHuntley
6Tom PalcheckSchaumburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tracy PrezaBuffalo Grove
1Joe FabroLemont
2Maha LongiLemont
2Elise AlmerWheaton North
3Daniel FranchiFenton
3Devin TylerHoffman Estates H.S.
3Michael RussoOak Park-River Forest
4Victoria ChoinHuntley
4Ryne NortonSouth Elgin
5Tim AngeliuBuffalo Grove
6Wilvert IbaresFenton

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel LandsmanStevenson
2Aniket BiswasBuffalo Grove
3Christina LeeGlenbard North
3Janki PatelGlenbard North
3Ryan LuzzoLemont
3Alli BernardOak Park-River Forest
4Victoria ChoinHuntley
4Alex OrtizRomeoville H.S.
5Tracy PrezaBuffalo Grove
5Diana RamirezBuffalo Grove
5Anna KrzywiecIllinois Math and Science Academy
5Nick CottrellLemont
6Elise WatsonGeneva
6Rajat GangopadhyayGlenbard North
6Bobby VolpendestaHuntley
6Ghazal BaniasadStevenson

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rhiannon LindgrenLemont
2Tim AngeliuBuffalo Grove
2Maritza BarrientosGlenbard North
2Harry HochwarterHuntley
2Jordan MooreHuntley
3Rachel GarciaWheaton North
4Nicole PageFenton
4edgar ArriagaHuntley
5Yoon ParkSchaumburg H.S.
6Alyssa LevskyHoffman Estates H.S.
6AJ PatelSchaumburg H.S.
6Odin VerdinSouth Elgin

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anne-Marie AlwanLemont
2Eva MeyerIllinois Math and Science Academy
3Allison GrantFenton
3Alex MortonHuntley
3Josh TimmLemont
3Tyler MitchellWheaton North
4Nishita ShuklaGlenbard North
4Jenna JensenSouth Elgin
5Scott FlemingWheaton North
6Poornima SundaraveluIllinois Math and Science Academy
6Phuong VoIllinois Math and Science Academy

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maria ErnstGeneva
1Sara Van HeckeLemont
2Shauna LoweGlenbard North
3Niko UrriolaFenton
4Liam PurtleLemont
5Cassie RojicGlenbard North
5Sarah FordRomeoville H.S.
5Becca StatonWheaton North
6Nicole ReyesFenton
6Jade StrongHuntley
6Kiana LeveritteStreamwood

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin AniolowskiGlenbard North
2Ryan LuzzoLemont
2Emily WhaleySchaumburg H.S.
3Steffy JamesGlenbard North
4Sara PanuskaGlenbard North
5Diana RamirezBuffalo Grove
5Benas TijusasLemont
5Shirmeen AhmadRomeoville H.S.
6Michaela KingConant
6Jenny FeutzGeneva
6Courtney NurczykRomeoville H.S.

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christy UlmetLemont
1Peter BrunoSchaumburg H.S.
2Nijole LaverdBuffalo Grove
2Alex OrtizRomeoville H.S.
3Peter BuchaczFenton
3Sharadyn CiotaIllinois Math and Science Academy
3Mary SahsLemont
3Leah WankWheaton North
4Sean MyersHoffman Estates H.S.
4Vinay PrabhakarSchaumburg H.S.
4Marissa PaliwodaWheaton North
5Kristine AndersonWheaton North
6Matt ShapiroBuffalo Grove

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel AzimFenton
2Emily SchooleyGeneva
3Jessie WojcikGeneva
4Sara Van HeckeLemont
4Michelle AwadLemont
5Joanie EducateGeneva
6Courtney PhelanGeneva

Click here to return to the main Sabre Speech Shindig page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy