Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ferry Forensics Festival - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary DeWitt and Tommy McCartyBartlett
1Danya Moodabagil and Sara RansomLake Forest
1Liza Passalino and Mac MylesLake Forest
2Andrew Piechota and Mari UchidaLake Forest
3Jayme Marsh and Jordan TuinSouth Elgin

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary DeWittBartlett
2Mari UchidaLake Forest
2Jayme MarshSouth Elgin
3Jessica HillmanPrairie Ridge
3Brittany McHughPrairie Ridge
3Maria RanahanStreamwood

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rhett BuchmillerSouth Elgin
2Amehlia KLyons
2Aaditia RawalPrairie Ridge
2Keila SaucedoSouth Elgin
3Zach FabosWoodstock
3Tabasum AhmedWoodstock

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John Depa and Natasha LawsMaine East
1Brittney Mangurali and Raymond RomanMaine East
2Becca Peterson and Sara NeziriBartlett
2Haley Aynessazian and Jack HartnettPrairie Ridge
3Joshua Morris and Nick PetrelliBartlett
3Laura Sinclair and Sara PerretLake Forest
3Alex Levin and Steven SchurLake Forest
3Alex Whittington-Baschoff and Ingrid LustigLake Forest

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nick PetrelliBartlett
1Natalie HilvertBartlett
2Ken GonzalesBartlett
2Adrian DelgadoMaine East
2Aditi DasPrairie Ridge
3Mollie BlahunkaLake Forest
3Aida PalmaSouth Elgin

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mike WhiteBartlett
1Claire BermanStevenson
1Sabrina MinhasStreamwood
1Liz SullivanWoodstock
2Amanda FriedlanderStevenson
3Amon RizviBartlett
3Dan ButlerBartlett
3Althea Mae YapMaine East
3Cecilia SmithPrairie Ridge
3Christian BakerWoodstock

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Improvisational Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Whittington-Baschoff and Ingrid LustigLake Forest
2Jayme Marsh and Jordan TuinSouth Elgin
3Laura Sinclair and Peyton MooreLake Forest
3John Depa and Natasha LawsMaine East
3Karen Alamanza and Lauren GryzikSouth Elgin

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Becca PetersonBartlett
1Raymond RomanMaine East
2Ryne NortonSouth Elgin
2Maggie NicklWheeling
3Anna FlemmingPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackie BusmanBartlett
2Mac MylesLake Forest
2Lauren GryzikSouth Elgin
2Rachel LandsmanStevenson
2Justine BradenStreamwood
2Arlinda FasliuWoodstock
3Joe ButlerBartlett
3Cassandra WeeksSouth Elgin

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew PiechotaLake Forest
2Rami HalabiPrairie Ridge
2Keaton FahnestockStreamwood
3Natasha LawsMaine East
3Alec GiannokopolousSouth Elgin
3Maria RanahanStreamwood

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mollie BlahunkaLake Forest
2Mary SmyersLyons
3Edrienne YapMaine East

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Original Prose and Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cecilia SmithPrairie Ridge
2Ken GonzalesBartlett
2Celine DirkesWheeling
3Frankie TillbrookMaine East
3Brittany McHughPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ken GonzalesBartlett
1Mac MylesLake Forest
1Dana LewellynWoodstock
2Karen AlamamzaSouth Elgin
2Hannah RuegerSouth Elgin
2Justine BradenStreamwood
3Jacob NowakowskiPrairie Ridge
3Sarah GoodingPrairie Ridge
3Kiana LeveritteStreamwood

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tommy McCartyBartlett
1Jordan TuinSouth Elgin
1Aida PalmaSouth Elgin
1Maria RanahanStreamwood
2Claire BermanStevenson
3Janki PatelBartlett
3Lena FicoBartlett
3Claire MeyerLyons
3Maddie MocchiPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa ChevereBartlett
1Jenny PothLake Forest
2Lena FicoBartlett
2Priyanka PatelBartlett
3John DepaMaine East
3Joh DoresonWoodstock

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Shakespearean Monologue

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie HilvertBartlett
1Bryan NolteStevenson
2Erica WernerLake Forest
3Mollie BlahunkaLake Forest
3Steven SchurLake Forest

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah GerstenLake Forest
2Molly DeWittBartlett
2Amanda BoltonLyons
3Deirdre SheldonLyons

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

Wretched Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tommy McCartyBartlett
2Hannah GerstenLake Forest
2Mollie BlahunkaLake Forest
2Mari UchidaLake Forest
3Cassandra WeeksSouth Elgin

Click here to return to the main Ferry Forensics Festival page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy