Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Huntley Winter Wonderland - Event results

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faith Creighton and Logan KrogullLena-Winslow
2Angie Lake and Catie KuckesLena-Winslow
3Christian Aldridge and Olivia SteppHuntley
4Audrey Rife and Emily AhrensHononegah
5Ashley Knipp and Jessi OwensbyHuntley
6Lauren Baker and Rachel BottomDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cory SchreinerHononegah
2Kelsey RogersLena-Winslow
3Camille WestfallCrystal Lake Central
4Jade StrongHuntley
5Josie LatinoHononegah
6Kailie PowderHononegah
Fin.Jeremy DorseyHuntley

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danny Engstrom and Hayden PerkinsDeKalb
2Darbi O'Connor and Sulwana HussainPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon BenckoHuntley
2Parth PatelHuntley
3Crispin BrimDeKalb
4Joe CristoHuntley
5Vitoria RealesHuntley
6Sarah BelloutDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Stratton and Dennes SpyratosDeKalb
2Brian Goldfarb and Lauren SimekHuntley
3Dalton Bates and Rachel CrewsDeKalb
4Abby Gleason and Jeremy DorseyHuntley
5Maddie McDougall and Sarah JilekDeKalb
6Chris Clark and Nick BourdagesDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian GoldfarbHuntley
2Jeremy DorseyHuntley
3Austin DeetsByron
4Derek NeffDeKalb
5Catie KuckesLena-Winslow
6Tara CumminsDeKalb
Fin.Emily AhrensHononegah
Fin.Aditi DasPrairie Ridge
Fin.Rebekkah NeffDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marta MakowskiHuntley
2Audrey RifeHononegah
3Bobby VolpendestaHuntley
4Parth PatelHuntley
5Jacob QuirkHuntley
6Grant BrooksByron

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Improvisational Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris O'Meara and Jeremy DorseyHuntley
2Brooke Romero and Jacob QuirkHuntley
3Cory Schreiner and Megan MageeHononegah
4Clairanne Porter and Kyle PausHononegah
5Amanda Wolch and Victoria ChoinHuntley
6Alex Morton and Joe CristoHuntley

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephanie ShriderHononegah
2Irina TulucaHuntley
3Anna FlemmingPrairie Ridge
4Alex KrumHuntley
5Stephanie RiesselmannHononegah
6Crispin BrimDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon BenckoHuntley
2Maddie AlgerDeKalb
3Danny EngstromDeKalb
4Abby GleasonHuntley
5Kelsey RogersLena-Winslow
6Sara FarmerLena-Winslow
Fin.Julia Mendes Hononegah
Fin.Bobby VolpendestaHuntley

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris SibleByron
2Brian GoldfarbHuntley
3Jacob QuirkHuntley
4Spencer TrippiHuntley
5Dennes SpyratosDeKalb
6edgar ArriagaHuntley

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marta MakowskiHuntley
2Tiffany McHughHononegah
3Sara FarmerLena-Winslow
4Austin DeetsByron
5Jessi OwensbyHuntley
6Landon BaumgartnerLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily BaneHononegah
2Lauren SimekHuntley
3Veronica WayneCrystal Lake Central
4Ben LoveByron
5Irina TulucaHuntley
6Alex KrumHuntley
Fin.Deborah NeffDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie LongLena-Winslow
2Karyssa ErcoliHuntley
3Aaron RussellDeKalb
4Brooke RomeroHuntley
5Shelby BlevinsByron
6Kati StempleCrystal Lake Central

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby KrallByron
2Sam IhmDeKalb
3Joh DoresonWoodstock
4Brooke RomeroHuntley
5Chris O'MearaHuntley
6Marijo EnderleHononegah
Fin.Robert WeihofenDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace SchafferDeKalb
2Olivia SteppHuntley
3Ashley KnippHuntley
4Emily AldridgeHuntley
5Danny EngstromDeKalb
6Hannah TaylorHononegah

Click here to return to the main Huntley Winter Wonderland page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy