Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Downers Grove South Novice Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David Gallo and Rachel CollinsHinsdale Central
1Abby Spatafora and Spencer WawakHinsdale Central
2Ashley Demers and Brett CohenDowners Grove South
2Bri'Yana Garnett and Jose BernalesEisenhower
3Fiona Waller and Molly FarneyWheaton Warrenville South
4Colleen Bruton and Morgan KellySandburg
5Caitlin Carr and Claire KentDowners Grove South
5Gaby Gutierrez and Maya BillingsGlenbard West
5Ashley Diaz and Savannah SmerzReavis
5Casey Watson and Ennely MedinaWheaton North
5Marissa Thompson and Rachel JanovskyWheaton Warrenville South
6Alex Alumbaugh and Trupti PotdukheDowners Grove South
6Rafael Wilson and Tiant HollowayEisenhower
6Alliyah Bridges and Lauren JordonLockport

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David GalloHinsdale Central
1Devin TylerHoffman Estates H.S.
2Grace Houghton-LarsenGlenbard West
2LaNeah HawkinsThornton
3Madison WagnerHinsdale Central
4Elaine KellySandburg
4Sydney TrybaWheaton North
5Rachel RossEisenhower
6Elyse WarneckeDowners Grove South
6Caitlin CarrDowners Grove South
6Michelle VolkGlenbard South

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob VodickDowners Grove South
1Angela YangWheaton Warrenville South
2Ryan BurgessGlenbard West
3Danielle MadsenDowners Grove North
3Andrew MuellerLockport
3Emily ZhenNaperville Central
3Devashri NagarkarNeuqua Valley
4Violet KacergisHinsdale Central
4Julia NusgartWheaton Warrenville South
5Vaishnavi PernenkilDowners Grove South
5Elayna LochsGlenbard West
6Rishabh GuptaNaperville Central
6Michael CullinsThornton

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenna Shattuck and Michael RestainoWheaton Warrenville South
2Chelsea Octava and Steven RuskyDowners Grove South
3Kevin Seelander and Zach KennedyDowners Grove South
4Atlas Brewster and Robert ThomasNeuqua Valley
4Matt Lusa and Nisha RileySandburg
5Andy Osterling and Samantha LaniganDowners Grove North
5Katy Beirne and Nolan SturlisDowners Grove South
5Alessandra Sisto and Natalie WnekHoffman Estates H.S.
5Callie Danekas and Zoe SchneiderWheaton Warrenville South
6Childers and GillulyOak Lawn
6Chris Taraska and Nicholas SanchezReavis

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Atlas BrewsterNeuqua Valley
2Zach KennedyDowners Grove South
2Georgie SadlerHinsdale Central
3Delaney GaglianoDowners Grove North
3Adam RozakGlenbard West
4Ashleigh GuldenDowners Grove North
4Meghan AnandNeuqua Valley
4Nariman ShehaiberOak Lawn
5Matt CaponeHoffman Estates H.S.
6Alex RobinsonEisenhower
6Robert KellySandburg
6Lashaun JohnsonThornton
6Dayna Bantz West Chicago H.S.
6Kelli GonzalezWheaton North
6William WarfelWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1CJ JacobsHinsdale Central
1Anish AggarwalNeuqua Valley
2Sarah KingsburyNeuqua Valley
3Amanda SchneeweisDowners Grove North
3Zi-Yi ChooNeuqua Valley
4Divya SurabhiHinsdale Central
4Andrew MuellerLockport
4Emily ZhenNaperville Central
4Braeden Austgen West Chicago H.S.
5Michael CullinsThornton
5Kyle ChenWheaton Warrenville South
6Meg MaloneyGlenbard West
6Hooria BillahHoffman Estates H.S.

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angela HatcherSandburg
2Megan TennisWest Chicago H.S.
3Pallavi SarupNeuqua Valley
4Analicia HaynesEisenhower
4Libby MorrisHinsdale Central
4Abby SchnellLockport
4Jackie MahdahSandburg
4Elise AlmerWheaton North
5Divya SurabhiHinsdale Central
6Megan DunlavyHomewood-Flossmoor
6Jeffrey ChenNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laura MckeownSandburg
2Ashley SandsEisenhower
2Philip WangNeuqua Valley
2Ismail AhmadNeuqua Valley
2Carly LewisWheaton Warrenville South
3Tom LallyDowners Grove North
3Toni AdeyemiHinsdale Central
3Alexis AbbedutoSandburg
3Jenni WhiteWheaton Warrenville South
4Khushbu ChoudhariGlenbard West
5Emma McDonnellDowners Grove North
5Christine ThomasGlenbard West
5Palak ShahNaperville Central
6Emily ThollanderDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dean PapadopoulosSandburg
1James ZurawskiWheaton Warrenville South
2Jade GrobleHomewood-Flossmoor
2Gabby ParedesHomewood-Flossmoor
3Carly ParasGlenbard West
3CJ JacobsHinsdale Central
3Anirudh SundaramNeuqua Valley
3Robert KellySandburg
3Richelle PoelinitzThornwood
4Daisy KupiecEisenhower
4Naveen NateshNaperville Central
5Jamie CaseyGlenbard West
5Rocky MartinOak Lawn
6TJ MarszewskiDowners Grove North
6Malik StarksHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fred JonesThornton
2Maya NakamuraHomewood-Flossmoor
2Vanitha RaguveerNaperville Central
2Diamond DixonThornwood
2Tyler MitchellWheaton North
3Emily TrowbridgeWheaton Warrenville South
4Nica PengraDowners Grove North
4Mary ConnollySandburg
5Frances SmithGlenbard West
5Aishu MunagalaHinsdale Central
5Malik HenryHomewood-Flossmoor
6Amanda SchneeweisDowners Grove North
6Markus SandersEisenhower
6Brittany GibsonNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiffany JeungNeuqua Valley
1Fred JonesThornton
2Ashley JohnsonHomewood-Flossmoor
2Alliyah BridgesLockport
2Nia WoolerySandburg
2Brandon SappThornwood
2Allie CinWheaton Warrenville South
2Hannah HowellWheaton Warrenville South
3Elyse WarneckeDowners Grove South
3Amanda FieldDowners Grove South
3Rachel CollinsHinsdale Central
3Madison WagnerHinsdale Central
4Jade BarrettHomewood-Flossmoor
4Annie ScottSandburg
5Ashleigh GuldenDowners Grove North
5Marisa ZajacWheaton Warrenville South
6Jennifer ErlGlenbard South
6McKinze BaileyThornwood
6Maggie LoiaconoWheaton North
6Becca StatonWheaton North

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addy StaffordHinsdale Central
2Toni AdeyemiHinsdale Central
3Delaney CoeNeuqua Valley
4Sarah KingsburyNeuqua Valley
4Annie ScottSandburg
5Natalie WnekHoffman Estates H.S.
5David ArizagaNeuqua Valley
5Laura AkourisOak Lawn
6Claire KentDowners Grove South
6Grant DuttonGlenbard West
6Noelle MaldanadoHomewood-Flossmoor
6Fiona AndrewsSandburg
6Emi RosanwoWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shreya RaoNeuqua Valley
2Alex JohnsonWheaton Warrenville South
3Ashley SandsEisenhower
3Madison MatreGlenbard West
3Abby SpataforaHinsdale Central
4Poorna SubramanianNeuqua Valley
4Marina MagnelliWheaton North
4Kristine AndersonWheaton North
5TJ MarszewskiDowners Grove North
6Taylor SaloGlenbard West
6Dan RodgersHomewood-Flossmoor
6Emma ColarelliLockport

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daisy JonesGlenbard West
1Nick LentzNeuqua Valley
2Violet KacergisHinsdale Central
2Nisha RileySandburg
3Kevin KussmannDowners Grove North
3Andy OsterlingDowners Grove North
3Phillip RobinsonEisenhower
3Devon LeyNaperville North
3LaNeah HawkinsThornton
3Chloe HopperWheaton North
4Emily DahowskiDowners Grove South
4Greg NaussbaumWheaton Warrenville South
5Kelsey PagorekWheaton Warrenville South
6Chelsea OctavaDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy