Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Thornton Turkey Tourney - Event results

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chante Gordon and Erin M. WalshDowners Grove South
2Allysha Nobles and Deshawn McGowanThornton
3Aubree Tally and Kevin DriscollLemont
4Haley Carmichael and Katie CoyWheaton North
5Alyssa Zaczek and Ryan FishSandburg
6Destin Patton - Warner and Shativia SmithThornton
Fin.Abby Armato and Kelly TischlerDowners Grove South
Fin.Bernadette Senick and Michael IrwinMarian

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelsey SanteNeuqua Valley
2Patrick KellySandburg
3Jenna HoffmannMarian
4Anneilis Kennedy CunninghamSandburg
5Rose MurphyDowners Grove South
6Michael SequeiraOak Lawn
Fin.Erin SchochNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samuel NiiroWheaton Warrenville South
2Emily Temple-WoodDowners Grove North
3Conor McDonoughGlenbard West
4Nick TannenbaumDowners Grove South
5George SandersGlenbard West
6Ani SaileshNeuqua Valley
Fin.Ammar KalimullahDowners Grove South
Fin.Johnny BehrensWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lian Lucansky and Natasha ProsekDowners Grove South
2Alyssa Zaczek and Patrick KellySandburg
3Danny Gonzalez and Tim KrentzWheaton North
4Mackenzie Sheridan and Nico DanilovichWheaton North
5Kyrsten Ostrom and Mishari ZambranoSandburg
6Brian Goldfarb and Lauren SimekHuntley

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vincent DoriaOak Lawn
2Daniel HeibergerWheaton Warrenville South
3Michelle McCarthyDowners Grove South
4John FrancoWheaton Warrenville South
5Marilyn ZubakWheaton Warrenville South
6Rayven JuniorThornton

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nick TannenbaumDowners Grove South
2Allison LonigroRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Dennis LynchMarist
4Meg MaloneyGlenbard West
5Krishna BathinaMetea Valley
6Julia BoyleOak Lawn
Fin.Ammar KalimullahDowners Grove South
Fin.Courtneigh SummerriseMarian

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John Arrington Jr.Thornton
2Michael IrwinMarian
3Julia BoyleOak Lawn
4Jessica WhiteGlenbard West
5Amanda MarinoSandburg
6Kristina HillHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Christy VargheseWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joy DharNeuqua Valley
2Emily SalamoneOak Lawn
3Michelle McCarthyDowners Grove South
4Angelica KrizkaOak Lawn
5Victoria ChoinHuntley
6Murtaza KapasiDowners Grove North
Fin.Emily HarrisOak Lawn
Fin.Mercedes HendrixThornton

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danny GonzalezWheaton North
2Vincent DoriaOak Lawn
3Jaboukie Young-WhiteMarian
4Rahul JacobSandburg
5Shantina LoweThornwood
6Amy CyzeRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Eric JohnsonHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Conor McDonoughGlenbard West
Fin.Christian AldridgeHuntley
Fin.Rhiannon LindgrenLemont

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marta MakowskiHuntley
2Bradley DisbrowWheaton Warrenville South
3Erin M. WalshDowners Grove South
4Christie JeungNeuqua Valley
5Yoomna RahimNeuqua Valley
6Donyae LewisHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Devin MauermanWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Taylor SpencerHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jason WarriorRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Ellie WyantGlenbard West
3Nico DanilovichWheaton North
4Brandon SappThornwood
5Liam PurtleLemont
6Kelsey SanteNeuqua Valley
Fin.Allie CinWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.DeAngelo SimpsonThornton

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia RabinNeuqua Valley
2Allysha NoblesThornton
3Shativia SmithThornton
4Kyle FitzgeraldMarian
5Julie ThornDowners Grove North
6Emi RosanwoWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christy UlmetLemont
2Summer FieldsMarian
3Andrew HeitzmanNeuqua Valley
4Cora GeorgiouSandburg
5Hamsini RaoGlenbard West
6Stephanie SommersNeuqua Valley
Fin.Lauren MontesanoOak Lawn
Fin.Lexi BurdaWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Brooke SommerfeldWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaboukie Young-WhiteMarian
2Ariana BeattieNeuqua Valley
3Kaveri SharmaNeuqua Valley
4Dani MulhearnWheaton Warrenville South
5Heather JohansenDowners Grove North
6John ZahlmannRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy