Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SWSC Novice Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan Henderson and Shea IhneBolingbrook
2Mynita Smith and Thomas TangThornton
3Nora Trapp and Rebecca VahldickAndrew (Tinley Park)
4Colleen Bruton and Morgan KellySandburg
5Alliyah Bridges and Lauren JordonLockport
6Ashlin Peters and Cassie ThomasBradley-Bourbonnais
6Charconn Jones and Malachi HurndonThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jade GrobleHomewood-Flossmoor
1Malik HenryHomewood-Flossmoor
1Justin WestonJoliet Central
2Jordan HendersonBolingbrook
3LaNeah HawkinsThornton
4Elise IngramBolingbrook
4Emily NepomucenoBradley-Bourbonnais
4J'Nae RobertsonThornridge
4Kenyana HopkinsThornwood
5Kayla PendletonBradley-Bourbonnais
6David HarperThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael CreccoHomewood-Flossmoor
1Andrew MuellerLockport
2Abhishek SharmaAndrew (Tinley Park)
3D'Otis MaddoxThornridge
3Michael CullinsThornton
3Autumn BollingThornwood
4Elise ColclasureBradley-Bourbonnais
5Kennedy DavisHomewood-Flossmoor
5Patrick McGintyJoliet West
6Anna KnappSandburg

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris St. Louis and Corey CampbellBradley-Bourbonnais
1Danny Mulligan and Madison SchlegelJoliet West
1Lashaun Johnson and Thomas TangThornton
2Andrew Hoyle and Danny ProvisLincoln-Way East
3Imani Mann and Whitney KnoxBolingbrook
3Albert Tracy and Arlind KolimzaSandburg
4Faith Petersen and Kate RegganieJoliet West
4Matt Lusa and Nisha RileySandburg
5Ashley Johnson and Michelle JilesHomewood-Flossmoor
6Nicollette Abogado and Sharmella AbadBolingbrook
6Andrea Salazar and Jewelle VernonThornridge

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler PachecoJoliet West
1Natalie BozzettiSandburg
2Robert KellySandburg
3Dreemmalyn SmithThornton
4Miracle StricklandBradley-Bourbonnais
4Gabby ParedesHomewood-Flossmoor
5Tatyana DanielBolingbrook
5Cindy IzzoHomewood-Flossmoor
5Maxwell BarichLincoln-Way East
5Kristin FischLockport
6Lashaun JohnsonThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary ConnollySandburg
1Nolan RobinsonThornton
2Mikayla HoustonBolingbrook
3Abhishek SharmaAndrew (Tinley Park)
3Michael CreccoHomewood-Flossmoor
3Andrew MuellerLockport
4Neil ShethBolingbrook
4Martin MooreJoliet Central
5Nicholas SherlockHomewood-Flossmoor
5D'Otis MaddoxThornridge
5Umani WrightThornridge
5Michael CullinsThornton
6Emily NepomucenoBradley-Bourbonnais

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angela HatcherSandburg
2Stephanie RodriguezThornwood
3Jackie MahdahSandburg
3Derwin Burns Jr.Thornton
4Abby SchnellLockport
5Anna VancinaLincoln-Way Central
6Mynita SmithThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laura MckeownSandburg
2DaQuawn BruceThornton
3Courtney ChaversThornridge
4Leah BorakAndrew (Tinley Park)
5Dalia ElnajamiStagg
5Jewel TerryThornton
5Jasmine DixonThornwood
6Sierra WarfeStagg

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Richelle PoelinitzThornwood
2Zoe RoechnerJoliet West
3Dean PapadopoulosSandburg
4Gabby ParedesHomewood-Flossmoor
5Gage PattersonBradley-Bourbonnais
5Natalie BozzettiSandburg
6Terrence TaylorThornridge

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fred JonesThornton
1Diamond DixonThornwood
2Malik HenryHomewood-Flossmoor
3Mary ConnollySandburg
3Jeremiah WashingtonThornton
4Maya NakamuraHomewood-Flossmoor
4Jewelle VernonThornridge
5Rosa LealBradley-Bourbonnais
6Kayla KahanicBradley-Bourbonnais
6Anna KozakLockport

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nia WoolerySandburg
1DeAngelo SimpsonThornton
2Fred JonesThornton
3Ariel SaadJoliet West
3Brandon SappThornwood
4Ashley JohnsonHomewood-Flossmoor
5Nicolette JagerAndrew (Tinley Park)
5Michaela BoydBolingbrook
6Patrick Lord RemmertBradley-Bourbonnais
6Jade BarrettHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke GadboisBradley-Bourbonnais
2DeAngelo SimpsonThornton
3Lizzie MalloyJoliet West
3Annie ScottSandburg
4Carol BakerBolingbrook
4Fiona AndrewsSandburg
5Jennifer LucchesiBolingbrook
5Nia AmosHomewood-Flossmoor
5J'Nae RobertsonThornridge
6Andi WeissAndrew (Tinley Park)

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anthony HarmonHomewood-Flossmoor
2Emma ColarelliLockport
3Dylan WarrenBradley-Bourbonnais
3Kaela MackeyThornton
4Mykala JacobsBolingbrook
4Dan RodgersHomewood-Flossmoor
5Nikyra ReidThornwood
6Ashley TorresAndrew (Tinley Park)
6Rachel LundgrenSandburg

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1LaNeah HawkinsThornton
1DaQuawn BruceThornton
2Nisha RileySandburg
3Dan O'HearnAndrew (Tinley Park)
4Madison SchlegelJoliet West
5Cindy IzzoHomewood-Flossmoor
6Christine NunezBradley-Bourbonnais
6Kelsey BillingtonBradley-Bourbonnais
6Steven IhejirikaThornwood

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy