Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Entries advancing at each level by team

2009-2010

Please note that only final round roster/results information posted by tournament managers is displayed in this table. If some Regionals and Sectionals do not post their rosters, then that information will not be displayed.

For up to 50 teams, this page displays number of Individual Events a team qualified for each level of competition (Performance in the Round is not included). Teams are sorted based on each level of competition, starting with the latest available, and using earlier levels as tiebreaks.

Return to IHSA State Series home page

TeamRegFinSecPreSecFinStateFinals
Wheaton Warrenville South141313117
Downers Grove South141413136
Oak Lawn1411976
Glenbard West14131265
Thornwood1413965
Hinsdale Central14141264
Prospect1211544
Belleville West141412103
Benton14141393
Wheaton North14141163
Riverside-Brookfield108643
Glenbrook South1311533
DeKalb14121182
Downers Grove North1111862
Marian14141052
Normal University1410852
Shepard1210732
Warren Township1411632
Richards (Oak Lawn)127632
Thornton1311622
Willowbrook118322
Carbondale14141271
Sandburg1411951
Charleston1413851
Plainfield North14131141
Neuqua Valley13111041
Buffalo Grove1310631
Bloomington H.S.97431
Oswego East1311331
Hononegah118521
Rolling Meadows119321
Thornridge119321
East Peoria64321
Andrew (Tinley Park)94221
Fremd1310511
Limestone147211
New Trier107211
South Elgin76111
Oak Forest11111
Huntley1413107
Coal City1414106
Freeport H.S.141296
Pekin141384
Normal Community West141284
Harrisburg141284
Richwoods131184
Homewood-Flossmoor14954
Byron141044
Pearl City141393
Olympia11963

Return to IHSA State Series home page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.