HISD UIL A+ Academics ES DISTRICT Meet #7
Creative Writing Grade 2
1: Lovett Kurup
2: Lovett Davis
3: Horn Nguyen
4: Helms McCullagh
5: River Oaks Jiang
6: Horn Darido
7: Daily Castillo
8: Condit Kharisova
9: Condit Rajan
10: River Oaks Katoria
Impromptu Speaking Grades 23
1: River Oaks Sanghavi
1: Travis McCormick
1: Condit Jagushte
1: River Oaks Xue
2: Rogers ES Padilla
2: Horn Davis
2: Condit Sitton
2: Condit Bhardwaj2
3: River Oaks Zong
3: BCS ES MALONE
3: Condit Mathew2
3: Bush Nguyen-Lee
Impromptu Speaking Grades 45
1: JamesLaw Smith
1: River Oaks Mehra
1: Condit Kadia
1: Red Kerr-Heraly
1: Condit Long
2: Rogers ES tidwell
2: Red Morin
2: River Oaks Trewick
2: Energized ES Hakimi
2: MIMS ES Lu2
3: Condit Ghanta
3: River Oaks Callahan
3: Energized ES Missak
3: River Oaks Hiwale
3: Condit Kalra
Modern Oratory Grades 45
1: Bush Nguyen-Lee
1: Rogers ES Mehta
1: Condit Ghanta2
2: Rogers ES tidwell
2: MIMS ES Lu
2: Condit Ghanta
3: Daily Obaye
3: River Oaks Katoria
3: MIMS ES Pham
Music Memory Grade 2
1: Bush Nguyen-Lee
1: Condit Kharisova
1: Ed White Trinh
1: Ed White Chen
5: Durkee Ferretiz
5: Travis Stellmach
7: Travis LaVoy
8: Durkee Hernandez
8: Horn Hui
10: Condit Garcia
10: Condit Jagushte
10: Durkee Davilla
Music Memory Grade 3
1: Condit Khalid
1: Horn Zhang
1: Horn Le
4: Condit Chow
5: Ed White Castillo
6: Horn Pidcock
7: Condit Sage-Bitber
8: Travis Raleigh
9: Travis Kim
10: Ed White Manzanarez
Music Memory Grade 4
1: Ed White Trinh2
1: Rogers ES Chau
3: Condit Kalra
3: Ed White Wu
5: Condit Chang2
5: Condit Chow2
7: Condit Chang
8: Ed White Chen3
9: Condit Shroff
10: Ed White Godinez2
Music Memory Grade 5
1: Ed White Castillo2
1: Ed White Hai
3: Ed White Manzanarez2
4: Ed White Song
4: Ed White Huang
6: Condit Cheng
6: Durkee Cruz
8: Condit Kadia
9: Durkee Valiente
10: Durkee Giles
Number Sense Grade 4
1: Horn Yan
2: Horn Ye
3: Horn Cao
4: Bush Chen
5: Condit Kalra
6: Daily Cao
7: Condit Chang
8: Condit Wienert
9: Condit Beinart
10: Kolter Joffre
Number Sense Grade 5
1: Rogers ES Yan
2: Bush Windlass
3: Travis Navin
4: Bush Mohanty
5: Horn Wang
6: Condit Ghanta
7: Condit Vaughan
8: Rogers ES Mehta
9: Horn Yuan
10: Condit Kadia
Ready Writing Grade 3
1: River Oaks Strati
2: River Oaks Malhotra
3: River Oaks Gokulnath
4: Bush Zhang
5: Condit Bhardwaj
6: MIMS ES Le
7: Condit Li
8: Condit Khalid
9: River Oaks Sanghavi
10: MIMS ES Effendy
Ready Writing Grade 4
1: Condit Rajan
2: Condit Roth
3: Condit Yu
4: Condit Long
5: MIMS ES Li
6: Condit Skalak
7: Energized ES Tilahun
8: River Oaks Brantner
9: Daily Mota
10: River Oaks Hiwale
Ready Writing Grade 5
1: Rogers ES Mehta
2: MIMS ES Yin
3: Energized ES Lemma
4: MIMS ES Pham
5: River Oaks Li
6: Energized ES Thegaya
7: Condit Cheng
8: MIMS ES Effendy2
9: Condit Vaughan
10: Condit Kadia
Spelling Grade 3
1: Horn Kapat
1: Bush Yeole
3: Condit Khalid
4: Daily Ullah
4: Lovett Kurup
6: Rogers ES Shie
7: Rogers ES Talreja
8: Condit Doucet
9: Rogers ES Sama
10: Herod Thomas
Spelling Grade 4
1: Condit Chang2
1: MIMS ES Jain
3: Daily Tangallolu
4: Condit Chang
4: Bush Sequeria
4: Horn Cao
7: Horn Franklin
7: Condit Rajan
7: Daily Kambhampati
7: River Oaks Kukreja
Spelling Grade 5
1: Twain Garrett
2: Horn Shukla
2: River Oaks Zhang
2: Condit Korivi
5: Condit Korivi2
6: Rogers ES Hashmi
6: MIMS ES Pham
8: Horn Dacha
8: Condit Cheng
8: Rogers ES Mehta
Team Sweepstakes
1: Condit
2: Horn Elementary - HISD
3: Ed White Elementary Geminis
4: Barbara Bush Elementary
5: TH Rogers UIL
6: River Oaks Elementary
7: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
8: Lovett Elem - HISD
9: R.K. Daily Elementary
10: Energized for Excellence Academy, Inc. Elementary
10: Durkee Elementary
Team Awards
Music Memory Grade 5
1: Ed White Elementary Geminis
2: Condit
3: Durkee Elementary
Music Memory Grade 4
1: Ed White Elementary Geminis
2: Condit
Music Memory Grade 3
1: Horn Elementary - HISD
2: Condit
3: Ed White Elementary Geminis
Music Memory Grade 2
1: Condit
1: Durkee Elementary
3: Ed White Elementary Geminis
Number Sense Grade 4
1: Horn Elementary - HISD
2: Condit
Number Sense Grade 5
1: Horn Elementary - HISD
2: Condit
Spelling Grade 5
1: Condit
2: TH Rogers UIL
3: Energized for Excellence Academy, Inc. Elementary
Spelling Grade 4
1: Condit
2: R.K. Daily Elementary
3: Horn Elementary - HISD
Spelling Grade 3
1: TH Rogers UIL
2: Barbara Bush Elementary
3: River Oaks Elementary