HISD UIL A+ Academics ES DISTRICT Meet #8
Chess Puzzle Grades 23
1: MIMS Fu
2: MIMS Zhang
2: Condit Li
4: Bush Hiwale
5: MIMS Chik
6: Condit Islam
6: Condit Cheng
8: THRogers DhilipKumar
9: MIMS Djayasaputra
10: MIMS Xue
Chess Puzzle Grades 45
1: MIMS Li
1: THRogers Singh
1: THRogers Broadus
4: Bush Jain
5: MIMS Meyer
5: THRogers Swain
5: ROE Chang
5: ROE Vinod
5: Condit Ghanta2
10: Bush Windlass
10: ROE Eswaran
Dictionary Skills Grade 5
1: Condit Hassid
2: ROE Wilkinson
3: Condit Kadia
4: THRogers Manyam
5: Condit Valluru
5: Condit Pawaskar
5: Energized Julian
8: Energized Castillo
9: Energized Worku
10: Bush Sajan
Maps, Graphs, & Charts Grade 5
1: THRogers Chowdhury
1: Travis Powers
3: THRogers Kumar
4: ROE Goyal
5: Travis Bauman
6: Condit Hassid
7: ROE Keswani
8: Travis Welch
9: THRogers Chitrapu
10: Bush Bawane
Mathematics Grades 23
1: ROE Shou
1: MIMS Zhang
3: MIMS Jiang
4: Condit Wienert
4: Bush Nguyen-Lee
6: Condit Chang
6: Bush Hiwale
8: Condit Kalra
9: Condit Cepni
10: Condit Li
10: Bush Artus
Mathematics Grades 45
1: THRogers Kumar
2: MIMS Zhou
3: OakForest Saini
4: ROE Mehta
5: THRogers Swain
6: MIMS Yu
7: Condit Zhao
7: Condit Kadia
9: MIMS Tu
10: MIMS Vora
Modern Oratory Grades 45
1: Condit Hassid
1: ROE Prisha
1: Bush Smith
2: Condit Pawaskar
2: THRogers Manyam
2: Bush Limaye
3: MIMS Chen
3: THRogers Singh
3: Condit Kadia
Oral Reading English Grades 23
1: ROE Mehra
1: Bush Nguyen-Lee
1: MIMS Chan2
2: Condit Khalid
2: ROE Bhatt
2: Energized Rios
3: ROE Iyengar
3: Condit Bloom
3: Travis Kesler
Oral Reading English Grades 45
1: Bush Smith
1: Bush Limaye
1: THRogers Kumar
2: Energized Sefu
2: Energized Gallais-Ne
2: Energized Uwaifo
3: Condit Ghanta
3: MIMS Yu2
3: Bush Ozah
Oral Reading Spanish Grades 23
1: Energized Ramirez
2: Condit Rajan
3: ROE Cabarcas
Oral Reading Spanish Grades 45
1: Energized Jimenez
2: Energized Menjivar
3: Energized Benitez
Ready Writing Grade 3
1: Bush Nguyen-Lee
2: Travis Irishkov
3: Condit Roth
4: ROE Sriramula2
5: ROE Keswani
6: Condit Rajan
7: Travis Powers
8: Bush Hiwale
9: ROE Sanghavi
10: Law Mcknight
Ready Writing Grade 4
1: Condit Vaughan
2: Condit Cheng
3: Bush Dalal
4: Twain Garrett
5: Condit Bhardwaj
6: MIMS Tan
7: Energized Uwaifo
8: Bush Soni
9: Energized Thegaya
10: Condit Kadia
Ready Writing Grade 5
1: Bush Ozah
2: ROE Eswaran
3: Travis Anand
4: Condit Puig
5: ROE Sriramula
6: Condit Berry
7: MIMS Tu
8: MIMS Pham
9: Twain Archer-Yearwoo
10: Energized Escoto
Social Studies Grade 5
1: THRogers Chowdhury
2: THRogers Kumar
3: Bush Limaye
4: THRogers Chitrapu
5: THRogers Manyam
6: Bush Bawane
7: THRogers Pitolwala
8: Condit Lee
9: Condit Hoang
10: ROE Arevalo
Team Sweepstakes
1: TH Rogers UIL
2: Condit
3: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
4: Barbara Bush Elementary
5: River Oaks Elementary
6: Travis Elementary
7: Oak Forest Elementary School
8: Energized for Excellence Academy, Inc. Elementary
9: Twain Elementary School
Team Awards
Chess Puzzle Grades 23
1: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
2: Condit
Chess Puzzle Grades 45
1: TH Rogers UIL
2: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
3: River Oaks Elementary
Dictionary Skills Grade 5
1: Condit
2: Energized for Excellence Academy, Inc. Elementary
3: TH Rogers UIL
Maps, Graphs, & Charts Grade 5
1: TH Rogers UIL
2: Travis Elementary
3: Condit
Mathematics Grades 45
1: TH Rogers UIL
2: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
3: Condit
Mathematics Grades 23
1: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
2: Condit
3: Barbara Bush Elementary
Social Studies Grade 5
1: TH Rogers UIL