HISD UIL A+ Academics ES DISTRICT Meet #7
Art Grades 45
1: Condit Kadia
2: Condit Hoang
3: Condit Valluru
4: Condit Lazard
5: HinesCaldwell Evaris
6: HinesCaldwell Avilez
7: HinesCaldwell Gonzal
Creative Writing Grade 2
1: ROE Maddu
2: MIMS Chan2
3: Condit Palmer
4: Travis Gorney
5: ROE Sanghavi
6: Bush Oberoi
7: THRogers Balamuruaga
8: Travis Scherer
9: Condit Crow
10: ROE Iyengar
Impromptu Speaking Grades 23
1: Bush Nguyen-Lee
1: Condit Rajan
2: Condit Kalra
2: ROE Sanghavi2
3: ROE Iyengar
3: ROE Sanghavi
Impromptu Speaking Grades 45
1: ROE Arevalo
1: MIMS Yu
1: Bush Smith
2: ROE Mani
2: Bush Limaye
2: Condit Ghanta2
3: Condit Ghanta
3: Travis Powers
3: THRogers Agrawal
Listening Grade 5
1: Twain Barr
2: Condit Puig
3: ROE Chen
4: Condit Shie
5: THRogers Iyer
6: Condit Korivi
6: ROE Trewick
8: Condit Tare
9: Bush Jain
10: Bush Sajan
Music Memory Grade 2
1: Condit Thevananther
1: Travis Raleigh
3: Travis Gorney
4: Condit Chow
5: Energized Lemma
Music Memory Grade 3
1: Condit Cheng
2: ROE Shou
3: White Trinh
4: White Wu
5: Condit Kalra
6: Condit Chow2
7: Condit Makarov
7: Condit Nagamani
9: White Chinchilla
10: Travis Silver
Music Memory Grade 4
1: Condit Cheng2
2: White (Crystal)
3: White Huang
4: White Hernandez
5: Travis Johnson
6: Travis Borden
7: White Song
8: Energized Sefu
9: White Foster
10: Energized Uwwaifo
Music Memory Grade 5
1: Travis Oropeza
2: White Wu2
3: White Pamilar
4: Condit Pawaskar
5: Condit Kadia
6: White Ma
7: Travis Anand
8: Travis Silver2
9: White Gonzalez
10: White PolPoncio
Number Sense Grade 4
1: Bush Windlass
2: Travis Navin
3: Condit Ghanta
4: THRogers Swain
5: Condit Kadia
6: Condit Vaughan
7: OFE Riley
8: THRogers Kumar
9: Condit Cheng
10: OFE Thomas
Number Sense Grade 5
1: Bush Patel
2: Condit Staller
3: Condit Zhao
4: OFE Saini
5: OFE Mehra
6: ROE Goyal
7: MIMS Yu
7: MIMS Vora
9: OFE Powers
10: THRogers Adhikari
Spelling Grade 3
1: Bush Sequeria
2: Condit Kalra
2: Bush Nguyen-Lee
4: Condit Rajan
5: ROE Ebhodaghe
6: Condit Cheng2
7: ROE Keswani
8: MIMS Vora
Spelling Grade 4
1: Condit Korivi2
1: Condit Cheng
1: MIMS Pham
1: Twain Wilson
1: Bush Soni
1: Travis Navin
7: Condit Korivi
8: ROE Dutta
9: ROE Kuruvila
10: THRogers Ariyapadi
Spelling Grade 5
1: THRogers Chowdhury
2: THRogers Iyer
3: ROE Arevalo
4: Condit Giron
5: MIMS Tu
5: THRogers Kumar
7: ROE Wilkinson
8: Energized Dinn
9: Bush Soni2
10: Bush Sajan
Storytelling Grades 23
1: ROE Mehra
1: Bush Nguyen-Lee
1: Condit Wang
2: ROE Maddu
2: Bush Sra
2: Travis Kirby
3: Condit Beinart
3: Condit Bloom
3: Travis Powers
Team Sweepstakes
1: Condit
2: Ed White Elementary Geminis
3: River Oaks Elementary
4: Barbara Bush Elementary
5: Travis Elementary
6: TH Rogers UIL
7: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
8: Oak Forest Elementary School
9: Twain Elementary School
10: Hines Caldwell Elementary
Team Awards
Art Grades 45
1: Condit
2: Hines Caldwell Elementary
Listening Grade 5
1: Condit
2: Barbara Bush Elementary
Music Memory Grade 5
1: Ed White Elementary Geminis
2: Travis Elementary
Music Memory Grade 4
1: Ed White Elementary Geminis
Music Memory Grade 3
1: Ed White Elementary Geminis
2: Condit
3: Energized for Excellence Academy, Inc. Elementary
Number Sense Grade 4
1: Condit
2: TH Rogers UIL
3: Oak Forest Elementary School
Number Sense Grade 5
1: Oak Forest Elementary School
2: TH Rogers UIL
Spelling Grade 5
1: TH Rogers UIL
2: River Oaks Elementary
Spelling Grade 4
1: Condit
2: River Oaks Elementary
3: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
Spelling Grade 3
1: Condit