HISD UIL A+ Academics ES Meet #2
Chess Puzzle Grades 23
1: MIMS Fu
2: Bush Hiwale
3: MIMS Zhang
4: MIMS Hua
5: Condit Islam
6: THRogers Lin
7: THRogers Jain
8: THRogers DhilipKumar
8: Condit Cheng
8: MIMS Chik
Chess Puzzle Grades 45
1: MIMS Li
2: THRogers Singh
3: THRogers Broadus
3: Bush Parasnis
5: Bush Jain
6: ROE Vinod
7: Condit Ghanta2
8: ROE Chang
9: ROE Eswaran
10: MIMS Zhou
Listening Grade 5
1: Condit Puig
2: ROE Chen
2: Twain Barr
4: Condit Tare
5: ROE Trewick
5: Bush Sajan
7: Condit Hassid
7: Bush Jain
9: ROE Coffman
10: THRogers Pitolwala
10: Bush Guerrero
Mathematics Grades 23
1: Condit Li
2: Condit Wienert
3: Twain Crosby
3: Condit Kalra
5: ROE Sanghavi2
6: Bush Singh
7: MIMS Restrepo
7: Bush Nguyen-Lee
7: Bush Hiwale
10: Energized Gerezgiher
10: Condit Cepni
10: Condit Chang
10: Bush Artus
Mathematics Grades 45
1: Bush Patel
2: THRogers Pitolwala2
3: Condit Zhao
3: MIMS Zhou
5: THRogers Kumar
6: MIMS Vora
7: MIMS Yu2
8: THRogers Ariyapadi
9: Condit Spelkin
10: Condit Kadia
10: ROE Coffman
Modern Oratory Grades 45
1: MIMS Chen
1: THRogers Singh
1: MIMS Lu
1: Bush Samanta
2: Energized Uwaifo
2: Condit Hassid
2: Energized Dinn
2: Bush Sajan
3: Condit Kadia
3: THRogers Manyam
3: Condit Pawaskar
3: Law Sullivan
Number Sense Grade 4
1: THRogers Kumar
2: Condit Ghanta
3: Condit Vaughan
4: Condit Kadia
5: Bush Windlass
6: Condit Ghanta2
7: THRogers Ariyapadi
8: OakForest Thomas
9: OakForest Quiros
10: Energized Garcia
Number Sense Grade 5
1: Bush Patel
2: THRogers Adhikari
3: MIMS Yu
4: THRogers Agrawal
5: MIMS Vora
6: OakForest Saini
7: Condit Staller
8: ROE Goyal
9: OakForest Mehra
10: OakForest Powers
Ready Writing Grade 3
1: Condit Roth
2: ROE Keswani
3: ROE Sanghavi
4: Condit Rajan
5: Condit Kalra
6: ROE Sriramula2
7: Condit Chow
8: Law Mcknight
Ready Writing Grade 4
1: ROE Dutta
2: Energized Uwaifo
3: ROE Varughese
4: Energized Thegaya
5: Twain Garrett
6: Kelso Rivas
7: Condit Bhardwaj
8: MIMS Tan
9: Condit Cheng
10: Condit Chaudhuri
Ready Writing Grade 5
1: ROE Eswaran
2: ROE Sriramula
3: Twain Archer-Yearwoo
4: Condit Zhu
5: Energized Suazo
6: Condit Lee
7: ROE Datta
8: Energized Degefa
9: Energized Escoto
10: Kelso Arita
Team Sweepstakes
1: Condit
2: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
3: TH Rogers UIL
4: River Oaks Elementary
5: Barbara Bush Elementary
6: Twain Elementary School
7: Energized for Excellence Academy, Inc. Elementary
8: Oak Forest Elementary School
9: Kelso Elementary
Team Awards
Chess Puzzle Grades 23
1: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
2: TH Rogers UIL
3: Condit
Chess Puzzle Grades 45
1: TH Rogers UIL
2: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
3: River Oaks Elementary
Listening Grade 5
1: Condit
2: River Oaks Elementary
3: Barbara Bush Elementary
Mathematics Grades 45
1: TH Rogers UIL
2: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
3: Condit
Mathematics Grades 23
1: Condit
2: Barbara Bush Elementary
3: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
Number Sense Grade 4
1: Condit
2: TH Rogers UIL
3: Oak Forest Elementary School
Number Sense Grade 5
1: TH Rogers UIL
2: Oak Forest Elementary School
3: Mandarin Immersion Magnet School