Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Christopher Columbus High School
A High School team from Florida

Viewing results from 2019-2020. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
FFL Qualifier - Region 5 - Final results
Gabriel Lafee and Nicolas Sosa1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Albert Sanchez, Andrew Castro, Javier Hidalgo-Gato, Marcel Van Hemert and Marcos Ortega1World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Nicholas Gonzalez5Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Ryan Yglesias5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Alan Munschy6Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Michael DenisFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Miami-Dade AST #1 - Final results
Alan Munschy1Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Ed Lamazares1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Nicholas Gonzalez2Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Adrian Alfonso3Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Matthew Monroy and Zakk Gilley 4Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Brandon Gustafson and Don Darcangelo5Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Emmanuel Cartelle5Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Lucas Hurley5Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Andres Cornide and Oliver Callava5Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Adrian Griner6Student Congress (SC)Open
Miami-Dade AST #2 - Final results
Alexander La Roz2Student Congress (SC)Open
Justin Marimon2Student Congress (SC)Open
Andres Cornide and Oliver Callava2Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Joe Corradino4Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Alan Munschy5Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Antonio MoralesFin.Student Congress (SC)Open
Alex Andreu and Brandon GustafsonFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Lucas HurleyFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Miami-Dade AST #3 - Final results
Angelo Rodriguez1Informative (Info)Open
Eric Marill1Informative (Info)Open
Michael Denis1Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Alan Munschy2Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Adrian Noy3Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
AJ Santanta and Jake Tapia4Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Daniel Calderon4Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Gianfranco Illas and Tyler Bravo6Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Alejandro Garcia and Nicolas LakatisFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Miami-Dade AST #7 - Final results
Andres Quintana and Daniel Tavel1Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Brandon Gustafson and Jake Goudie2Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Eddie Guerrero and Francisco Di Giglio 4Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Antonio Castro and Lucas Castilla6Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Diego Aymerich6Student Congress (SC)Open
Luca Ordonez and Nicholas MunetonFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Jan AndrettaFin.Student Congress (SC)Open
Andrew Nader and Mario MederosFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Justin MarimonFin.Student Congress (SC)Open
Kirk MenendezFin.Student Congress (SC)Open
Marcelo AndreuFin.Student Congress (SC)Open
Sebastian MartinezFin.Student Congress (SC)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy