Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Westonka Speech Team
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2019-2020. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1WCC - Wright County Conference Invitational103
1STMA Knights Invitational107
1Central Raiders Speech Invitational67
3South St Paul Packers Middle School Invitational79
3Jordan Junior High Invitational51
4Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament44
4The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Continues Here84

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Andover Open Invitational - Final results
Grace Cunningham2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nicholas Doepnerhove2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ilana Andrev4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Central Raiders Speech Invitational - Final results
Griffin Meisel1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Julia Aland1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Katherine Johnson1Informative (Info)Varsity
Laura Sunnarborg1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Seth Worden1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ryan Allen2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Austin Henderson3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Hampton Velarde3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nicholas Doepnerhove3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Beckett James4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Thomas Duggan4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kate Moch6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chanhassen Snowvitational - Final results
Josh Nkhata5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Grace Cunningham6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Josh Nkhata2POI (POI)Varsity
Merrick Gormley4POI (POI)Varsity
Maya JableFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Merrick GormleyFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Seth WordenFin.Humor (HI)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Annika Wulf1Informative (INF)Varsity
Josh Nkhata1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Adam Born and Conner Jones2Duo (DUO)Varsity
Grace Hanson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Conner Jones3Humor (HI)Varsity
Connor Houston and Kate Moch3Duo (DUO)Varsity
Julia Aland4Drama (DI)Varsity
Katherine Johnson4Informative (INF)Varsity
Samantha Pickert4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Austin Henderson6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Kate MochFin.Humor (HI)Varsity
Jordan Junior High Invitational - Final results
Ilana Andrev1Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Ellen Pruitt2Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Ilana Andrev2Extemp Speaking (ES)Regular
Wade Carlin3Storytelling (STY)Regular
Ernie Brothen4Storytelling (STY)Regular
Maureen Reily4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Tristan Trundle5Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Adeline Leger6Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Noah Leroux6Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Thomas DugganFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Braeden TrundleFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Tristen LarsonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Joseph WolfFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Alec JableFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Marshall Speech Spectacular - Final results
Merrick Gormley1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
MSCA Year-End Virtual Tournament - Final results
Josh Nkhata1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Merrick Gormley2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Ilana Andrev2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Josh Nkhata2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Adam Born3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Gage Olson4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Annika Wulf5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Hanson5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Merrick Gormley6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Maya JableFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Merrick Gormley1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Josh Nkhata3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Trinity Bielke3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace Hanson and Trinity Bielke4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Anders Erdahl5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Katherine Johnson5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ryan Allen6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ilana AndrevFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Grace Hanson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Gage OlsonFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Consolation Final results
Katherine Johnson5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
South St Paul Packers Middle School Invitational - Final results
Ellen Pruitt1Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Ernie Brothen1Storytelling (STY)Regular
Julia Aland1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Maureen Reily1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Samantha Kummrow1Discussion (DIS)Regular
Braeden Trundle2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Laura Sunnarborg2Discussion (DIS)Regular
Wade Carlin2Storytelling (STY)Regular
Thomas Duggan3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Adeline Leger4Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Noah Leroux4Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Joseph WolfFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Grace Cunningham1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Josh Nkhata2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Merrick Gormley2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Conner Jones3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grace Hanson and Trinity Bielke3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Josh Nkhata3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Kate Moch4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Annika Wulf5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ryan Allen5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Adam Born and Conner Jones6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maya Jable6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maya Jable6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anders ErdahlFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Adam Born1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ellen Pruitt1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Merrick Gormley1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Gage Olson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Katherine Johnson2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hampton Velarde3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Izzy Embery5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anders Erdahl6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Annika WulfFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Continues Here - Final results
Ryan Allen1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Cunningham2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grace Cunningham2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Izzy Embery2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Beckett James3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ilana Andrev3Informative (INF)Varsity
Adam Born5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Austin Henderson5Prose (PRO)Varsity
Ilana Andrev5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Samantha Pickert5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Haakon Erdahl6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Trinity Bielke6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anders ErdahlFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Anders ErdahlFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
Maureen ReilyFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Samantha KummrowFin.Discussion (DIS)Novice
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Continues Here - Novice Final results
Braeden Trundle2Humorous (HI)Novice
Julia Aland3Drama (DI)Novice
Noah Leroux3Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Ernie Brothen4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Thomas Duggan4Drama (DI)Novice
Tristen Larson5Humorous (HI)Novice
Adeline Leger6Prose (PRO)Novice
WCC - Wright County Conference Invitational - Final results
Annika Wulf1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Hanson and Trinity Bielke1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Merrick Gormley1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Adam Born and Conner Jones2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Grace Cunningham2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Josh Nkhata2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Laura Sunnarborg2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Griffin Meisel3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Beckett James4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Katherine Johnson4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maya Jable4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Connor Houston and Kate Moch5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Gage Olson5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ilana Andrev5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maureen Reily5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Julia Aland6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anders ErdahlFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Austin HendersonFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Hayden JonesFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Izzy EmberyFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Seth WordenFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Braeden TrundleFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Christian HenkelsFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ryan AllenFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Haakon ErdahlFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Noah LerouxFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Thomas DugganFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Adeline LegerFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Nathan LaLuzerneFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ernie BrothenFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Samantha PickertFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ellen PruittFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Joseph WolfFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cecelia LinkertFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Nicholas DoepnerhoveFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tristan TrundleFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy