Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Metea Valley
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2019-2020. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic Duet ActingDanielle Buendicho and John White11 
Dramatic InterpretationNicholas Walker32 
Humorous Duet ActingAyden Reed and Sara Jordan4  
Humorous InterpretationBhargavi Sriram1  
Informative SpeakingEmma Teo2  
Oratorical DeclamationCasey Pittman1  
Original ComedyJonathan Barker42 
Original OratoryParama Ghatak2  
Performance in the RoundPerformance in the Round2  
Poetry ReadingAryanna Amin116
Prose ReadingNicholas Walker12 
Radio SpeakingTanmay Varshney1  
Special Occasion SpeakingAyden Reed3  

All results

Team sweepstakes results
1St. Charles East Invitational61
1Neuqua Valley 'Spice It Up!' Tournament426
1Coal City Winter Break Invitational107
1Glenwood SISAL Tournament576
2Naperville Central Tournament of Roses415
2Reed-Custer New Year Invitational302
2Glenbard West Topper Tourney395
2IHSA Regional - Aurora (Metea Valley)61
2Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament187
3Thornton Turkey Tournament382
4IHSA Sectional - Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)36
4Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational15

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Coal City Winter Break Invitational - Final results
Aryanna Amin1PO (POE)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli1IS (IMP)Varsity
Bhargavi Sriram1HI (HI)Varsity
Gili Mabulay1OD (OD)Varsity
Nicholas Walker1DI (DI)Varsity
Nicholas Walker1PR (PRO)Varsity
Aryanna Amin2SOS (SOS)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli2OO (OO)Varsity
Ayden Reed and Sara Jordan2HDA (HDA)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho and John White2DDA (DDA)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho2PR (PRO)Varsity
Emma Teo2INF (INF)Varsity
JJ Barker2OC (OC)Varsity
Parama Ghatak2DI (DI)Varsity
Zach Cisco2ES (ES)Varsity
Elena Buscher and Madi Palmquist3HDA (HDA)Varsity
Ijeoma Ogbonna3OC (OC)Varsity
Isha Bhamani4OD (OD)Varsity
Neha Tokala4ES (ES)Novice
Nikki Giunta4OC (OC)Novice
Parama Ghatak4OO (OO)Varsity
Tanmay Varshney4RS (RS)Varsity
Bhargavi Sriram5OC (OC)Varsity
Casey Pittman5OD (OD)Varsity
Maya Williams and Peyton Owen5DDA (DDA)Varsity
Megha Saravanan5ES (ES)Varsity
Vlad Hudson5IS (IMP)Varsity
Aditya Anand6RS (RS)Varsity
Amara Saleem6HI (HI)Varsity
Lauren Verthein and Saish Pothina6HDA (HDA)Varsity
Shikara PatelFin.DI (DI)Varsity
Vivian YuanFin.PO (POE)Varsity
Ananya ParimiFin.IS (IMP)Novice
Coal City Winter Break Invitational - Novice Final results
Eshita Singh1OO (OO)Novice
Mayling Alonso1OD (OD)Novice
Nikhil Senthil1INF (INF)Novice
Supriya Anand1PR (PRO)Novice
Zara Saleem1SOS (SOS)Novice
Dhruv Syngol2OD (OD)Novice
Shriya Pingle2INF (INF)Novice
Connor Adamek3RS (RS)Novice
Suvan Chatakondu3PR (PRO)Novice
Sandhya Madhusdhan and Zainab Shaikh3DDA (DDA)Novice
Bianca Ramirez4DI (DI)Novice
Brendon Merchant4HI (HI)Novice
Annika Kmiecik and Morgan Dykstra4DDA (DDA)Novice
Nathan Felix4RS (RS)Novice
Emily Wright6PO (POE)Novice
Hannah Widd6PO (POE)Novice
Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational - Final results
Vlad Hudson2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Connor Adamek5Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Nicholas Walker5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emma Teo6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Parama Ghatak6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tourney - Final results
Aryanna Amin1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ayden Reed1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho and John White1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Elena Buscher and Madi Palmquist1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Nicholas Walker1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isha Bhamani2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ijeoma Ogbonna3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Parama Ghatak3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Vladimir Hudson3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Maya Williams and Peyton Owen4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Shivam Kak4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jonathan Barker5Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Aditya AnandFin.Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Amara SaleemFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emma TeoFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tourney - Next-in Final results
Aryanna Amin1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ayden Reed and Sara Jordan1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Nicholas Walker1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gili Mabulay5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Glenwood SISAL Tournament - Final results
Aryanna Amin1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ayden Reed and Sara Jordan1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho and John White1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Nicholas Walker1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Nicholas Walker2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Casey Pittman3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Elena Buscher and Madi Palmquist3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Parama Ghatak3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emma Teo4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isha Bhamani4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Ayden Reed5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Bhargavi Sriram5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
JJ Barker5Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Maya Williams and Peyton Owen5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Vivian Yuan5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Aryanna Amin6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bhargavi Sriram6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tanmay Varshney6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Vladimir Hudson6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
IHSA Regional - Aurora (Metea Valley) - Final results
Aryanna Amin1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Bhargavi Sriram1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Casey Pittman1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho and John White1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Nicholas Walker1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tanmay Varshney1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Emma Teo2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Parama Ghatak2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Performance in the Round2Performance in the Round (PIR)Varsity
Ayden Reed3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Nicholas Walker3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ayden Reed and Sara Jordan4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Jonathan Barker4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
IHSA Sectional - Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) - Final results
Aryanna Amin1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho and John White1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Jonathan Barker2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Nicholas Walker2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nicholas Walker2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
IHSA Speech State Final 2020 - Final results
Aryanna Amin6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Naperville Central Tournament of Roses - Final results
Aryanna Amin2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Casey Pittman2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho and John White2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Nicholas Walker2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emma Teo3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bianca Ramirez5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ayden Reed6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Bhargavi Sriram6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
JJ BarkerFin.Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Naperville Central Tournament of Roses - Next-in Final results
Sandhya Madhusdhan and Zainab Shaikh1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Bhargavi Sriram2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Gili Mabulay2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Nicholas Walker2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Zara Saleem2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Ayden Reed and Sara Jordan3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Vivian Yuan3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Vlad Hudson3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Zach Cisco3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sara Jordan5Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Amara Saleem6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Megha Saravanan6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shivam KakFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Neuqua Valley 'Spice It Up!' Tournament - Final results
Nicholas Walker1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aryanna Amin2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho and John White2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Vlad Hudson2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Bhargavi Sriram3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maya Williams and Peyton Owen3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Nicholas Walker3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Vivian Yuan3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ayden Reed4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Nikki Giunta4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Elena Buscher and Madi Palmquist5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Isha Bhamani5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
JJ Barker6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Tanmay VarshneyFin.Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Nikhil VenkatFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Reed-Custer New Year Invitational - Final results
Connor Adamek1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Neha Tokala1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sathya Machireddy1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Bianca Ramirez2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sama Nayakanti2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ashna Konjeti3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zara Saleem3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Emilee Butler4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Nikhil Senthil4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nikhil Venkat4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Supriya Anand4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Eshita Singh5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Annika Kmiecik and Morgan Dykstra5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Ananya Parimi6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Summer Leung6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lauren Verthein and Saish PothinaFin.Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Scheidecker Memorial Tournament - Final results
Aryanna Amin1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Casey Pittman1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho and John White1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Robyn Haddad1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tanmay Varshney1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Arnav Jaiswal2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ayden Reed and Sara Jordan2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Ayden Reed2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Emma Teo2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nicholas Walker2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Parama Ghatak2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anjali Dayama3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elena Buscher and Madi Palmquist3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Nicholas Walker3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Vivian Yuan3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Aryanna Amin4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Isha Bhamani4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Jonathan Barker5Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Maya Williams and Peyton Owen6Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Nikhil Venkat6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sathya Machireddy6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Vladimir Hudson6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Zachary Cisco6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Gili MabulayFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Parama GhatakFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Satwika PaulFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
St. Charles East Invitational - Final results
Arnav Jaiswal1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Shikara Patel1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Zara Saleem1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Ashna Konjeti2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Connor Adamek2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Emilee Butler2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Gabi Gudgeon and Nikki Giunta2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Nikhil Venkat2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bianca Ramirez3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Dhruv Syngol3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Emily Wright3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lauren Verthein and Saish Pothina3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Neha Tokala3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nikhil Senthil3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dylan Catapet and Robyn Haddad3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Anjali Dayama4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shriya Pingle4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Supriya Anand4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sandhya Madhusdhan and Zainab Shaikh4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Annika Kmiecik and Morgan Dykstra5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Robyn Haddad5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maryam Hasim and Sidd Menon6Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Thornton Turkey Tournament - Final results
Ayden Reed and Sara Jordan2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Vladimir Hudson2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Nicholas Walker3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maya Williams and Peyton Owen4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Parama Ghatak4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anjali Dayama5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Zachary Cisco5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Thornton Turkey Tournament - Next-in Final results
Nicholas Walker1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Parama Ghatak2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nikhil Venkat3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emma Teo4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isha Bhamani4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Thornton Turkey Tournament - Merit Final results
Shivam Kak2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Viking Varsity Challenge - Final results
Nicholas Walker2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rohan Bajaj2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Vladimir Hudson2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Emma Teo5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nicholas Walker5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Viking Varsity Challenge - Next-in Final results
Madi Palmquist and Sara Jordan1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Isha Bhamani2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Amara Saleem4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Vivian Yuan4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Bhargavi Sriram5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Shivam Kak5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Final results
Aryanna Amin2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Danielle Buendicho and John White2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Avyay Surampalli3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Emma Teo3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nicholas Walker4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lauren Verthein and Saish Pothina5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Vladimir Hudson5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Nicholas Walker6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tanmay VarshneyFin.Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Vivian YuanFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Isha BhamaniFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy