Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Twin River
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Lindsay Holy Family Invite40
2Jaguar Jabber198
2NSAA District C2-5 Tournament (Loup City)326
3East Husker Conference - South Division285
3Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet80

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
East Husker Conference - South Division - Final results
Korie Rosno2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Ryan Range3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Trey Fehringer3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Ashley Borowiak4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ryan Range4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Ashley Borowiak5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Catherine Laska5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Catherine Laska5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Chloe Cave and Payton Rinkol5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Caitlyn VanWinkle6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Kenzie Whitlow6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet - Final results
Ryan Range1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Ryan Range2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Kenzie Whitlow3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Ashley Borowiak4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Lana Hebda5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Jaguar Jabber - Final results
Ryan Range1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ryan Range1Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Catherine Laska2Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Conner Oberhauser2JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)JV
Kenzie Whitlow3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nic Euse3JV Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
Zakari Runge3JV Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Alexis Cherry4JV Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
Alexis Cherry, Conner Oberhauser, Deimy Rascon and Nic Euse4JV Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)JV
Bre Schroder and Sydnei Kemper4JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Korie Rosno5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Blake Booth6JV Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Kenzie Whitlow6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Lindsay Holy Family Invite - Final results
Kenzie Whitlow1Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Ryan Range1Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Halle Konz and Korie Rosno2Duet (DA)Varsity
Korie Rosno2Serious (SP)Varsity
Ryan Range2Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Lana Hebda3Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Ashley Borowiak5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Cali Shanle, Maddy Rinkol and Shyla Oberhauser5OID (OID)Varsity
Ethan Engstrom5Humorous (HP)Varsity
Ashley Borowiak6Serious (SP)Varsity
Caitlyn VanWinkle6Humorous (HP)Varsity
Irelynd Pearson6Informative (INF)Varsity
Alexis CherryFin.Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Alexis Cherry, Conner Oberhauser, Nic Euse and Sydnei KemperFin.OID (OID)Varsity
Nic EuseFin.Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Chloe Cave and Payton RinkolFin.Duet (DA)Varsity
Nina ParryFin.Serious (SP)Varsity
Gracie Baker and Kelsey SwantekFin.Duet (DA)Varsity
Kenzie WhitlowFin.Poetry (POE)Varsity
Bailey Oberhauser, Erin Cook, Halle Konz, Lana Hebda and Payton RinkolFin.OID (OID)Varsity
Blake BoothFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
Catherine LaskaFin.Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Emilee SpitzFin.Poetry (POE)Varsity
Sydnei KemperFin.Humorous (HP)Varsity
NSAA District C2-5 Tournament (Loup City) - Final results
Catherine Laska2C2-5 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-5
Ryan Range2C2-5 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2-5
Korie Rosno3C2-5 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2-5
Ryan Range3C2-5 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-5
Ashley Borowiak4C2-5 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C2-5
Halle Konz and Korie Rosno4C2-5 Duet Acting (DA)Class C2-5
Ashley Borowiak5C2-5 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2-5
Cali Shanle, Maddy Rinkol and Shyla Oberhauser5C2-5 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C2-5
Irelynd Pearson5C2-5 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-5
Mackenzie Whitlow5C2-5 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C2-5
Blake Booth6C2-5 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-5
Dylan Loewe, Jayden Schroder, Quin Otto and Trey Fehringer6C2-5 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C2-5
Lana Hebda6C2-5 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2-5
Mackenzie Whitlow6C2-5 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2-5
Pierce High School Bluejay Invite - Final results
Korie Rosno1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Lana Hebda1JV Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
Ryan Range1JV Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
Ashley Borowiak3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Chloe Cave and Payton Rinkol3JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Gracie Baker and Kelsey Swantek5JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Irelynd Pearson5JV Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Emilee Spitz6JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)JV
The Gr8 Gator Gab-Fest - Final results
Quin Otto2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Catherine Laska5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Halle Konz and Korie Rosno5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Lana Hebda5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Ryan Range5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cali Shanle, Maddy Rinkol and Shyla Oberhauser6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Ryan Range6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
The Gr8 Gator Gab-Fest - Next-in Final results
Kori Rosni2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Kenzie Whitlow5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Catherine LaskaFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
The Gr8 Gator Gab-Fest - Merit Final results
Kori Rosni1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Trey Fehringer1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Blake Booth3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nina Parry6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy