Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Canterbury
A High School team from Indiana

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Martin Bisson Tierneyment49
3Lakeland Speech Invitational44
3Central Noble Winter Novice/Varsity Meet80
3IHSFA Section 3 at FW Wayne (2019)51
4Bethany Christian High School Debate Tournament12
5Northeast Indiana NSDA District Congress6
5Northeast Indiana NSDA District Speech10.5

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Ben Davis Debate Tournament - Final results
Dani Mendez, Elizabeth Fortmeyer, Ian Rentschler and Lena Alt4Varsity WSD (WORLD)Varsity
Bethany Christian High School Debate Tournament - Final results
Dani Mendez, Elizabeth Fortmeyer, Ian Rentschler, Lena Alt and Nile Adhami2World Schools Debate (5-person) (WORLD)Varsity
Quinn Saleik5Congress (CONG)Novice
Central Noble Winter Novice/Varsity Meet - Final results
Ibrahim Gomaa 1Varsity United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Isabella Von Seggern1Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Bloison Lawee2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Esther Li2Novice United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Mikala Holder2Varsity Congress (CONG)Varsity
Quinn Saleik2Novice Congress (CONG)Novice
Nile Adhami3Varsity Congress (CONG)Varsity
Annie Wang4Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Julia Beatty4Novice Broadcasting (BR)Novice
Shiv Sonani4Varsity Congress (CONG)Varsity
Lucas Austin5Novice Congress (CONG)Novice
Oliver VandeWater5Novice Congress (CONG)Novice
Emma Hildreth6Novice Prose Interpretation (PRO)Novice
Nithin Krishnan6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
IHSFA Section 3 at FW Wayne (2019) - Final results
Lena Alt and Shaan Patel1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Esther Li4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Nile Adhami4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Swetha Krishnan4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Annie Wang6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anya Ehlers6Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Emma Hildreth6Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Lakeland Speech Invitational - Final results
Grace Bechdol1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Meghana Nalamolu1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Emma Hildreth2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Esther Li2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Nina Ijomanta2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shu Yi Chen2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Annie Wang4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bloison Lawee5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Martin Bisson Tierneyment - Final results
Josh Kummer and Oliver VandeWater1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nile Adhami1Congress (CONG)Varsity
Julia Beatty and Julia Rose2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Keenan Baldus2Congress (CONG)Varsity
Lena Alt2Congress (CONG)Varsity
Swetha Krishnan2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Bloison Lawee3Informative (Info)Varsity
Emma Hildreth4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Isabella Von Seggern4Informative (Info)Varsity
Shu Yi Chen4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ian Rentschler5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Isaac Bailey6Congress (CONG)Varsity
Nandita Penugonda6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ibi GomaaFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Northeast Indiana NSDA District Congress - Final results
Grace Bechdol3House (HOU)Varsity
Lena AltFin.House (HOU)Varsity
Nile AdhamiFin.House (HOU)Varsity
Ibi GomaaFin.House (HOU)Varsity
Meghana NalamoluFin.House (HOU)Varsity
Northeast Indiana NSDA District Speech - Final results
Grace Bechdol1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Nithin Krishnan and Swetha Krishnan4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nile Adhami5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Plymouth High School - John Oliver Invitational - Final results
Nithin Krishnan and Swetha Krishnan3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Plymouth High School - John Oliver Invitational - Novice Final results
Emma Hildreth2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Swetha Krishnan4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Plymouth High School - John Oliver Invitational - Next-in Final results
Nithin Krishnan3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Meghana Nalamolu6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Southport Speech Smackdown - Final results
Lena Alt and Olivia Roussel2Duo Interp. (DUO)Varsity
Swetha Krishnan3Novice Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Emma Hildreth4Novice Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Nile Adhami5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Nithin Krishnan and Swetha Krishnan6Duo Interp. (DUO)Varsity
Bloison LaweeFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
Nithin KrishnanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Meghana NalamoluFin.United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Axaraly OrtizFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Isabella Von SeggernFin.Informative (Info)Novice
Ibi GomaaFin.Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Gabby Spier and Tia SelfFin.Duo Interp. (DUO)Varsity
Nile AdhamiFin.Varsity Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Josh Kummer and Oliver VandeWaterFin.Duo Interp. (DUO)Novice
Nandita PenugondaFin.Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!