Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Potter-Dix High School
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MAC Conference 141
2NSAA District B-6/D2-6 Tournament (Sidney)394

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
MAC Conference - Final results
Audrey Juelfs and Brooke Moench1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Audrey Juelfs1Serious Prose (SER)Varsity
Michaela Rotert1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Paige Hoffman1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Ginny Herboldsheimer and JT Herboldsheimer2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Hannah Stahl2Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Hannah Stahl, Jessica Gingerich and Mary Kasten2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Ginny Herboldsheimer3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Mary Kasten3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Reagan Williams3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Brooke Moench, JT Herboldsheimer, Reagan Williams and Terrell Gray4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Jessica Gingerich4Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Josh Hutchinson5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Michael Steele5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Donald Moench6Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Mickalya Cook6Serious Prose (SER)Varsity
Terrell Gray6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
NSAA District B-6/D2-6 Tournament (Sidney) - Final results
Audrey Juelfs and Brooke Moench1D2-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2-6
Audrey Juelfs1D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D2-6
Michaela Rotert1D2-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D2-6
Reagan Williams1D2-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2-6
Hannah Stahl2D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D2-6
Jessica Gingerich3D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D2-6
Joshua Hutchinson3D2-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2-6
Virginia Herboldsheimer3D2-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2-6
Brooke Moench, John Herboldsheimer, Reagan Williams and Terell Gray4D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D2-6
Payge Hoffman4D2-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2-6
Donald Moench5D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D2-6
John Herboldsheimer and Virginia Herboldsheimer5D2-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2-6
Mary Kasten5D2-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D2-6
Michael Steele5D2-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2-6
Michael Steele5D2-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2-6
Hannah Stahl, Jessica Gingerich and Mary Kasten6D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D2-6
Mikayla Cook6D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D2-6
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Audrey Juelfs3Class D2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D2
Hannah Stahl4Class D2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D2
Michaela Rotert6Class D2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D2

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy