Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Carroll
A High School team from Indiana

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2IHSFA Section 3 at FW Wayne (2019)60
3Northeast Indiana NSDA District Congress7
3Northeast Indiana NSDA District Speech17
4Bishop Dwenger's Groundhog Games22
4Martin Bisson Tierneyment44
7Plymouth High School - John Oliver Invitational25
9Ben Davis Debate Tournament30.5
10IHSFA State Debate Tournament 201910.5
11Start of Winter Tournament1

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Ben Davis Debate Tournament - Final results
Madi Grime1Varsity Congress (CONG)Varsity
Madison Bricker2Novice Congress (CONG)Novice
Corbet ElkinsFin.Novice Congress (CONG)Novice
Ethan Coleman and Nathan FeyFin.Novice Public Forum (PF)Novice
Catherine NewmarkFin.Novice Congress (CONG)Novice
Fishers Forensic Festival - Final results
Madi Grime3Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ethan Coleman and Nathan FeyFin.Public Forum (PF)Varsity
IHSFA Section 3 at FW Wayne (2019) - Final results
Noah Johnson1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Noah Johnson1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Katilyn Sagan2Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Kevin Wang2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Madi Grime2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rafael Marcom3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Rafael Marcom4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Haylee Givens and Larissa Keener5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
John Tran5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Kevin Wang5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Corbet Elkins6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Eric Cobos6Original Performance (OPERF)Varsity
Madi Grime6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
IHSFA State Debate Tournament 2019 - Final results
Madi Grime6Student Congress (SC)Varsity
IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) - Final results
Madi Grime5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Martin Bisson Tierneyment - Final results
Kevin Wang1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Madi Grime1Informative (Info)Varsity
Cora Noble2Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Noah Johnson2Informative (Info)Varsity
Noah Johnson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Annabella Gardt4Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Ethan Coleman4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Kevin Wang4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Noah Johnson and Rafael Marcom4Improv Duo (IDUO)Varsity
Corbet Elkins5Congress (CONG)Varsity
Madi Grime5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Annabella Gardt6Original Performance (Single/Duo) (OPERF)Varsity
Rafael Marcom6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Northeast Indiana NSDA District Congress - Final results
Ethan Coleman5SENATE (SEN)Varsity
Corbet Elkins6SENATE (SEN)Varsity
Northeast Indiana NSDA District Speech - Final results
Noah Johnson1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Madi Grime2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Madi Grime4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rafael Marcom5United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Corbet Elkins6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Plymouth High School - John Oliver Invitational - Final results
Madi Grime3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Madi Grime3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rafael Marcom3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Kevin Wang6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Rafael Marcom6United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Plymouth High School - John Oliver Invitational - Novice Final results
Ethan Coleman3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Annabella Gardt4Original Performance (OP)Novice
Plymouth High School - John Oliver Invitational - Next-in Final results
Noah Johnson2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Haylee Givens and Larissa Keener6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Start of Winter Tournament - Final results
Madi Grime1Varsity Congress (SC)Varsity
Ethan Coleman2Novice Congress (SC)Novice
Corbet Elkins6Novice Congress (SC)Novice
Madison BrickerFin.Novice Congress (SC)Novice
Kevin WangFin.Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial Speech Tournament - Final results
Noah Johnson2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Rafael Marcom4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Madi Grime5Informative (Info)Varsity
Madi Grime5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy