Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Bishop Dwenger
A High School team from Indiana

Viewing results from 2012-2013. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
4South Side Speech Invitational87
5IHSFA Section 3 at Northrop (2013)30
5Eastside Speech Meet35
6Carroll Novice-Speech Invitational23
8Carroll Speech Invitational14

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Carroll Novice-Speech Invitational - Final results
Maryann Skora1Original Performance (OP)Novice
Rachel Hyder1Broadcasting (BR)Novice
Patrick Ransbottom4Broadcasting (BR)Novice
Dan OstrowskiFin.Broadcasting (BR)Novice
Carroll Speech Invitational - Final results
Ben Clemmer1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ben Clemmer4Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Eastside Speech Meet - Final results
Ben Clemmer1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maryann Skora3Original Performance (OP)Varsity
Ethan Schiffli4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Patrick Ransbottom4Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Jessica Schowe5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rachel Hyder5Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Katie TierneyFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Catherine YankoFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
IHSFA Section 3 at Northrop (2013) - Final results
Ben Clemmer1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rachel Hyder3Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Maryann Skora4Original Performance (OPERF)Varsity
Catherine Yanko6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
David Bell and David Wuest6Original Performance (OPERF)Varsity
Katie Catalogna6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Northrop Speech Meet - Final results
Ben Clemmer2Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Katherine Gonda2Varsity Drama (DI)Varsity
Maryann Skora4Novice Original Performance (OPERF)Novice
Anna Sitz5Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Rachel Hyder6Varsity Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Catherine YankoFin.Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
South Side Speech Invitational - Final results
Anna Sitz1Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Alexandria Goetz2Novice Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
David Wuest2Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Ethan Schiffli2Varsity Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Kathryn Gonda2Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Katie Catalogna2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maryann Skora2Novice Original Performance (OP)Novice
Ben Clemmer3Varsity Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Patrick Ransbottom3Novice Broadcasting (BR)Novice
Therisa Tran3Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Rachel Hyder4Novice Broadcasting (BR)Novice
Kasey Cooney5Novice Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Logan Parrish6Varsity Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Charlie ScottFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Fio YepFin.Novice Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Phil LitchfieldFin.Varsity Broadcasting (BR)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy