Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Clarkson
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Newman Grove Invitational33
3NSAA District D1-2/D2-3 Tournament (Bancroft-Rosalie)337
5East Husker Conference - South Division239
7Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet54

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
BC Brave Classic - Final results
Kara Kudera and Korbin Kudera4JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
East Husker Conference - South Division - Final results
Libby Crecco1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Breanna Ashton and Libby Crecco3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Halee Steffensmeier3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Quintessence Indra3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Breanna Ashton4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Kara Kudera4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kara Kudera6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet - Final results
Libby Crecco1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Breanna Ashton and Libby Crecco5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Korbin Kudera5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Breanna Ashton6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Jaguar Jabber - Final results
John Langhorst2JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
Molly Langhorst3JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)JV
Breanna Ashton4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Molly Langhorst4JV Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Bailey Lemburg, Bethany Rupprecht, Bridget Rupprecht, Lance Paprocki and Lane Kudera5JV Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)JV
Bridget Rupprecht5JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
Kara Kudera and Korbin Kudera5JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Kiara Brabec5JV Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Korbin Kudera6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Newman Grove Invitational - Final results
Breanna Ashton2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Kara Kudera2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Breanna Ashton and Libby Crecco3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Paige Moore3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Quintessence Indra3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Korbin Kudera4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Libby Crecco4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Molly Langhorst4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Halee Steffensmeier5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Merit Final results
Breanna Asthon and Libby Crecco4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
North Bend Central Speech Meet - Final results
Libby Crecco1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Breanna Ashton2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Kara Kudera and Korbin Kudera2Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Bridget Rupprecht4Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Paige Moore4Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Breanna Ashton and Libby Crecco5Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Halee Steffensmeier5Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Alicia Vodehnal6Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Halee Steffensmeier and Paige Moore6Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Sawyer Kappel6Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Korbin KuderaFin.Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
NSAA District D1-2/D2-3 Tournament (Bancroft-Rosalie) - Final results
Breanna Ashton and Libby Crecco1D2-3 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2-3
Libby Crecco1D2-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D2-3
Paige Moore1D2-3 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2-3
Quintessence Indra2D2-3 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2-3
Bailey Lemburg, Bethany Rupprecht, Bridget Rupprecht, John Langhorst and Sawyer Kappel3D2-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D2-3
Kara Kudera3D2-3 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2-3
Korbin Kudera3D2-3 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D2-3
Halee Steffensmeier4D2-3 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2-3
Jacquelyn Lee4D2-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D2-3
Kara Kudera4D2-3 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2-3
Molly Langhorst4D2-3 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2-3
Abigail Langdon6D2-3 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D2-3
Amber Novotny, Jacquelyn Lee and Quintessence Indra6D2-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D2-3
Breanna Ashton6D2-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D2-3
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Breanna Ashton and Libby Crecco5Class D2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!