Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Clarkson
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
4East Husker Conference South112
5Lindsay Holy Family Speech Invitational64
5North Bend Central Speech Meet53
6Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet9

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
BC Brave Classic - Final results
Mitchel Beeson1JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
Sawyer Kappel1JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)JV
Halee Steffensmeier3JV Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Libby Crecco and Paige Moore3Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Halee Steffensmeier, Libby Crecco, Mitchel Beeson, Paige Moore and Sawyer Kappel4JV Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)JV
Kara Kudera5JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
East Husker Conference South - Final results
Libby Crecco and Paige Moore2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Libby Crecco3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Kara Kudera4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Paige Moore4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Abigail Langdon6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Amber Novotny6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Halee Steffensmeier6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
John Langhorst and Mitchel Beeson6Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Kara Kudera6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet - Final results
Kara Kudera3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Abigail Langdon4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kara Kudera5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Jaguar Jabber - Final results
Kara Kudera1JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
John Langhorst and Mitchel Beeson3JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Abigail Langdon4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Amber Novotny and Quintessence Indra4JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Libby Crecco and Paige Moore4Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Halee Steffensmeier5JV Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Libby Crecco5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Sawyer Kappel6JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)JV
Lindsay Holy Family Speech Invitational - Final results
Kara Kudera2Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Quintessence Indra3Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Abigail Langdon6Informative (INF)Varsity
Amber Novotny and Quintessence Indra6Duet (DA)Varsity
Amber Novotny, Bailey Lemburg, Kiara Brabec, Melissa Bunner and Quintessence Indra6OID (OID)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Consolation Final results
Mitchel Beeson6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
North Bend Central Speech Meet - Final results
Amber Novotny and Quintessence Indra1Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Kara Kudera1Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Quintessence Indra2Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kara Kudera3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sawyer Kappel3Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Amber Novotny, Bailey Lemburg, Kiara Brabec, Melissa Bunner and Quintessence Indra4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Bailey Lemburg and Sawyer Kappel4Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Kiara Brabec5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Paige Moore5Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Halee Steffensmeier6Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Kiara Brabec6Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Novice
NSAA District D1-2/D2-2/C1-3 (Bancroft-Rosalie) - Final results
Paige Moore1D1-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1-2
Halee Steffensmeier, Libby Crecco, Mitchel Beeson, Paige Moore and Sawyer Kappel2D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-2
Halee Steffensmeier3D1-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-2
Libby Crecco3D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1-2
Kara Kudera4D1-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-2
Abigail Langdon5D1-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-2
Amber Novotny, Bailey Lemburg, Kiara Brabec, Melissa Bunner and Quintessence Indra5D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-2
Halee Steffensmeier5D1-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1-2
Libby Crecco and Paige Moore5D1-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-2
Sawyer Kappel5D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1-2
John Langhorst and Mitchel Beeson6D1-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-2
Molly Langhorst6D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1-2
Quintessence Indra6D1-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-2
NSAA State Speech Championships 2019 - Final results
Libby Crecco3Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1
Paige Moore3Class D1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1
Halee Steffensmeier, Libby Crecco, Mitchel Beeson, Paige Moore and Sawyer Kappel6Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1
Halee SteffensmeierFin.Class D1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy