Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Mount Carmel
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Extemporaneous SpeakingBranimir Ilic 4  
Original ComedyWill Maloney 4  
Radio SpeakingJustin Fekete 23 
Special Occasion SpeakingJustin Fekete 4  

All results

Team sweepstakes results
3WeGo Novice Invitational226

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Bolingbrook High School Tournament of Dreams - Final results
Will Maloney 6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Bolingbrook High School Tournament of Dreams - Next-in Final results
Dan Hogan and Dominic Antonietti 2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Dominic Antonietti 2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aidan Varela 4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Justin Fekete Fin.Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
IHSA Regional - Oak Lawn (Richards) - Final results
Justin Fekete 2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Branimir Ilic 4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Justin Fekete 4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Will Maloney 4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
IHSA Sectional - Oak Lawn (Community) - Final results
Justin Fekete 3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Ike's Early Bird Novice Invitational - Final results
Aidan Varela 2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Emmanuel Reid 3Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Ben Jarzombek 6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Lyons/Argo Speech Tournament @ Summit - Final results
Aidan Varela 2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Will Maloney 3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Lyons/Argo Speech Tournament @ Summit - Novice Final results
Justin Fekete 2Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Branamir Ilic4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Dan Hogan and Dominic Antonietti 4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Justin Fekete 4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Aidan Varela 5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Rich Ehlert 6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
The Reel Thing - Final results
Emmanuel Reid 2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Rudy Melichiorre 6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Will Maloney Fin.Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
WeGo Novice Invitational - Final results
Ben Jarzombek 1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Eric Correa 1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Rudy Melchiorre 2Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Dominic Antonietti 4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Sebastian Cain 5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Nolan Panepinto 6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Robert Spicer 6Original Comedy (OC)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy