Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Northwest
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
4NSAA District A-1 Tournament (Norfolk)58

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Central Conference - Final results
Eunique Zapata3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ashley Scott4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
David City Scouts Middle School - Final results
Jocelyn Richling1Entertainment (ENT)Middle
Connor Duering2Declamation (DEC)Middle
Katie Bough4Poetry (POE)Middle
Thomas Ummel5Entertainment (ENT)Middle
Annika Staab6Informative (INF)Middle
DC Invite - Final results
Emily Krupicka1JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)JV
Chase A. Glover3JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
Emily Schroeder4JV Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
Emelia Richling5JV Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
LHS Capital City Classic - Final results
Danyka Galvan5Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Northwest Viking Voice - Next-in Final results
Damon Bennett5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Danyka Galvan5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Emily Krupicka5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Emily Schroeder6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Lexy Schulte6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
NSAA District A-1 Tournament (Norfolk) - Final results
Ashley Scott4A-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class A-1
Conner Rainforth 5A-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class A-1
Emelia Richling5A-1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class A-1
Chase Glover6A-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class A-1
Damon Bennett6A-1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class A-1
SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational - Final results
Eunique Zapata3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Chase Glover5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Danyka Galvan6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Lexy Schulte6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
SkyHawk Speech Middle School Invitational - Final results
Jocelyn Richling3Expository Speaking (EXP)Middle
Katie Bough4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Middle
Katie Bough4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Middle

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy