Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Shickley
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest)359

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Aquinas Catholic 4N6: Part 7 - Final results
Brooke Jorgenson6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Alyssa NoltFin.Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Merit Final results
Nicole Swartzendruber4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) - Final results
Caleb Hendrickson1D2-1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2-1
Caleb Hendrickson1D2-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2-1
Kellen Reinsch1D2-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D2-1
Raleigh Shipley1D2-1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2-1
Alyssa Nolt2D2-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D2-1
Brooke Jorgenson2D2-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D2-1
Carley Elznic, Jackson Grote, Josiah Kamler, Kellen Reinsch and Lexi Kadel2D2-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D2-1
Jadyn Kleinschmidt2D2-1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2-1
Kaylee Noel3D2-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D2-1
Nicole Swartzendruber3D2-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D2-1
Alyssa Nolt4D2-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2-1
Kaylee Noel and Raleigh Shipley4D2-1 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2-1
Bryn Kadel and Kenzie Bohling6D2-1 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2-1
Regan Alfs6D2-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D2-1
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Brooke Jorgenson2Class D2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D2
Caleb Hendrickson2Class D2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2
Caleb Hendrickson2Class D2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2
Carley Elznic, Jackson Grote, Josiah Kamler, Kellen Reinsch and Lexi Kadel3Class D2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D2
Osceola Speech Invitational - Final results
Caleb Hendrickson3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nicole Swartzendruber3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alyssa Nolt4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Thayer Central Invite - Final results
Kaylee Noel and Raleigh Shipley1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Carley Elznic, Jackson Grote, Josiah Kamler, Kellen Reinsch and Lexi Kadel3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Kellen Reinsch3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Caleb Hendrickson4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Caleb Hendrickson4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Kenzie Bohling4N - Informative (Info)Novice
Alyssa Nolt and Brooke Jorgenson5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Alyssa Nolt5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy