Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Liberty North
A High School team from Missouri

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Tonka Talks106
2Northtown Novice265
3Fort Osage Indian Kickoff Classic405

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Crabtree Classic 2014 - Final results
Lauren VanNess2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Fort Osage Indian Kickoff Classic - Final results
Roman Kovalevski and valerie Venier1Novice Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Connor Thompson and Elizabeth Potterf2Novice Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Luce Apollon4Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Luce Apollon5Original Oratory (OO)Open
Mac Newton5Student Congress (SC)Open
Derek Rogers6Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Open
Isaac KellerFin.Student Congress (SC)Open
Dylan McCloskeyFin.Student Congress (SC)Open
Joey FranzFin.Student Congress (SC)Open
Independence Winter Classic Varsity Division - Final results
Conner Paulson1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lauren VanNess and Summer Blankenship3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Luce Apollon5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Dylan McCloskey6IE Congress (IEC)Varsity
Mac NewtonFin.IE Congress (IEC)Varsity
Last Blast Novice Speech/Debate Invitational - Final results
Paige Nicewaner1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Connor Thompson3Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking (FX)Novice
Joey Nigro3Student Congress (SC)Novice
Michael GallupFin.Student Congress (SC)Novice
Millard North Invitational - Final results
Lauren VanNess1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Summer Blankenship4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Clarissa lenger6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Millard North Invitational - Next-in Final results
Lauren VanNess and Summer Blankenship1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Millard North Invitational - Consolation Final results
Conner Paulson and Sydney Nardini1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Courtney Carr and Hannah Thompson3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Michael Chapman4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Newburger Novice - Final results
Paige Nicewaner1Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Elizabeth Potterf3Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Novice
Haley Austin4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Chaz Sun5Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Connor Thompson5Foreign Extemporaneous (FX)Novice
Connor Thompson5Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Paige Nicewaner6Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Novice
Connor Thompson and Parker KirtleyFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Elizabeth Potterf and Jordan McCueFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Joey Nigro and Roman StiglerFin.Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Chris Gooch and Taeler martinFin.Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Roman Kovalevski and valerie VenierFin.Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Tommy PetreeFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Ashley Hoerl and Justin WeakleyFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Paige NicewanerFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Sullivan NevinsFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Michael GallupFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Ike AchaFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Aiden MooreFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Brett SparksFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Brett LewisFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Northtown Novice - Final results
Conner Paulson1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Elizabeth Potterf1Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Novice
Michael Chapman1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Michael Chapman1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Connor Thompson2Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking (FX)Novice
Madison Barrett and Riley Spaeth3Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Michael Gallup3Student Congress (SC)Novice
Paige Nicewaner3Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Thadeus Acha3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Conner Paulson4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Conner Thompson4Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Skylar Wood5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Elizabeth Potterf and Julia Ngyuen6Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Isabel Hicks6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Platte County High School Invitational - Final results
Joey Franz3Student Congress (SC)Open
Mac Newton6Student Congress (SC)Open
Dylan McCloskeyFin.Student Congress (SC)Open
Isaac KellerFin.Student Congress (SC)Open
Cheyenne BourgoisFin.Student Congress (SC)Open
Matt CalcaraFin.Student Congress (SC)Open
Tonka Talks - Final results
LIBNORTH DI031Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
LIBNORTH PF01 and LIBNORTH PF021Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
LIBNORTH HI022Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
LIBNORTH DI023Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
LIBNORTH DUO03 and LIBNORTH DUO043Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
LIBNORTH EX033Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
LIBNORTH PF03 and LIBNORTH PF044Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
LIBNORTH DI045Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
LIBNORTH DI016Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy