Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Wisner-Pilger
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1East Husker Conference NORTH DIVISION 296
3NSAA District C1-3 Tournament (Hartington Cedar Catholic)296
3North Bend Central Speech Meet57
3The Gr8 Gator Gab-Fest155
14Norfolk Panther Classic47

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
East Husker Conference NORTH DIVISION - Final results
Becca Thompson1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Brett Andersen1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Grace Steinmeyer1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Veronica Peck1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Veronica Peck1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Becca Thompson, Claire Raabe and Megan Schroeder2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Jaden Berlin2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Alecia Keller3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jessica Svoboda3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aidan Sateren, James Kinnison, Payton Biermann and Rockney Peck4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Audrey Glaubius and Tymarie Ott5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Jaden Berlin5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Alecia Keller6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Audrey Glaubius6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Next-in Final results
Veronica Peck3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Veronica Peck3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Merit Final results
Veronica Peck1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
North Bend Central Speech Meet - Final results
Veronica Peck1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brett Andersen2Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
James Kinnison2Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Jessica Svoboda2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Steinmeyer3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Veronica Peck3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Alecia Keller4Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Anjelina Frederic4Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Novice
Audrey Glaubius6Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Grace Steinmeyer6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jaden Berlin6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
NSAA District C1-3 Tournament (Hartington Cedar Catholic) - Final results
Rebecca Thompson1C1-3 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1-3
Veronica Peck2C1-3 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1-3
Veronica Peck2C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1-3
Brett Andersen3C1-3 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C1-3
Grace Steinmeyer3C1-3 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C1-3
Alecia Keller4C1-3 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C1-3
Jaden Berlin5C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1-3
Jaden Berlin5C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C1-3
Jessica Svoboda5C1-3 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1-3
Audrey Glaubius and Tymarie Ott6C1-3 Duet Acting (DA)Class C1-3
Audrey Glaubius6C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C1-3
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Veronica Peck4Class C1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1
Veronica Peck4Class C1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1
Panther Invitational - Final results
Becca Thompson, Claire Raabe and Megan Schroeder1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Veronica Peck1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jessica Svoboda2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Veronica Peck2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Veronica Peck2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Alecia Keller3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Becca Thompson3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Brett Andersen4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Grace Steinmeyer4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jaden Berlin4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Alecia Keller5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace Steinmeyer5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
James Kinnison, Kaci Baier, Payton Biermann and Rockney Peck5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Jaden Berlin6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
The Gr8 Gator Gab-Fest - Final results
Brett Andersen1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Veronica Peck1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jaden Berlin2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Brett Andersen3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Claire Raabe3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Ruby Mares4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Veronica Peck4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Anjelina Frederic5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Alecia Keller6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Grace Steinmeyer6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Becca ThompsonFin.Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
The Gr8 Gator Gab-Fest - Next-in Final results
Becca Thompson, Claire Raabe and Megan Schroeder2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Aidan Sateren, James Kinnison, Payton Biermann and Rockney Peck3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Grace Steinmeyer4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jaden Berlin5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Veronica Peck5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Jaden Berlin6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Jessica SvobodaFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy